North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Pinellas Park Patriots @ Anclote Sharks - 2/22/21

Final
123456789RHE
Pinellas Park Patriots (4-4)020700615120
Anclote Sharks (1-4)0002001352
W: Xinh Nguyen   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Pinellas Park Patriots Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Anderson, Seth21110000010000.500.500.500
Austin, Clayton22000000000001.000.000.000
Brown, Jacob10000000000001.000.000.000
Canterbury, Kamrin01000000000010.0001.000.000
Carvalho, Ethan111100000000201.0001.0001.000
Cleary, Ryan42210001000000.500.400.500
Cloud, Chad121110000000201.0001.0002.000
Colston, Aiden30010000000000.000.000.000
Cook, Jordan32121000000020.333.600.667
Hages, Brice20110000000001.500.500.500
Matus, Carter212200000000101.0001.0001.000
Morris, Blayne21110000000000.500.500.500
Nguyen, Xinh31101000000000.333.333.667
Ondich, Zach20010000100011.000.333.000
Sachs, Paul20000000000000.000.000.000
Scott, Chase31000000002000.000.000.000
Shepherd, Billy20120000000000.500.500.500
Vizenor, Aden00000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals351512143001112095.343.467.429
Pinellas Park Patriots Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Blakely, Robert00001002.000104000000.000.50
Cloud, Chad00001001.011101000007.001.00
Nguyen, Xinh11001004.0223110000003.501.00
Team Totals11003007.0335115000003.000.86
Pinellas Park Patriots Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Pinellas Park Patriots Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Austin, Clayton111.000
Cloud, Chad111.000
Cook, Jordan111.000
Team Totals331.000
Anclote Sharks Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Anclote Sharks Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Anclote Sharks Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Anclote Sharks Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 2:02 am
Saint John Lutheran (0-3)
Lakeside Christian Lions (0-2-1)
0
0
3:30 PM
Foundation Christian Panthers (4-0)
Hernando Christian Lions (3-2)
0
0
4:00 PM
Oak Hall Eagles (0-1)
Redeemer Christian Lions (2-0)
0
0
5:00 PM
Lake Weir Hurricanes (1-3)
Gainesville Hurricanes (1-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Keystone Heights Indians (3-2)
Bishop Snyder Cardinals (1-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
Keswick Christian Crusaders (5-0-1)
Seven Rivers Christian (1-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Fort White Indians (1-0)
Branford Buccaneers (0-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
South Sumter Raiders (1-3)
The Villages Buffalo (1-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Bradford Tornadoes (1-6)
Hawthorne
0
0
6:00 PM
Atlantic Sharks (3-2-1)
Union County Fightin' Tigers (4-0-1)
0
0
6:30 PM
North Marion Colts (1-2)
Buchholz Bobcats (2-1-1)
0
0
6:30 PM
Central Bears (0-4)
Crystal River Pirates (4-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hudson Cobras (4-0)
Cypress Creek Coyotes (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy Silver (3-1)
Academy At The Lakes (4-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Orangewood Christian (3-2)
Mount Dora Christian Academy (3-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bell Bulldogs (0-4)
Trenton Tigers (4-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Creekside Knights (5-1)
Trinity Catholic Celtics (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Columbia Tigers (4-1)
Santa Fe Raiders (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Ridge Knights (2-4)
South Lake Eagles (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dunnellon Tigers (2-2)
Forest Wildcats (4-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Leesburg Yellow Jackets (0-2)
Umatilla Bulldogs (1-3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chiefland Indians (0-0)
Williston Red Devils (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Pasco Pirates (3-2)
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (2-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Springstead Eagles (0-2)
Nature Coast Tech (7-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Weeki Wachee Hornets (2-4)
Lecanto Panthers (3-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Belleview Rattlers (4-2)
West Port Wolf Pack (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hernando Leopards (5-0)
Citrus Hurricanes (2-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bronson Eagles (0-1)
PK Yonge Blue Wave (4-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Land O' Lakes Gators (3-1)
Fivay Falcons (1-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, March 04, 2021
Celebration Storm (2-2)
Mount Dora Christian Academy (3-3)
9
17
Final
Countryside Christian (0-1)
Peniel Baptist Academy (1-3)
1
11
Final
Saint John Lutheran (0-3)
Redeemer Christian Lions (2-0)
17
22
Final
Nature Coast Tech (7-0)
Land O' Lakes Gators (3-1)
9
4
Final
Lecanto Panthers (3-4)
Belleview Rattlers (4-2)
2
5
Final
Mount Dora Hurricanes (3-2)
Eustis Panthers (3-5)
1
3
Final
Weeki Wachee Hornets (2-4)
Seven Rivers Christian (1-2)
12
7
Final
Umatilla Bulldogs (1-3-1)
First Academy Eagles (1-4)
6
3
Final
Columbia Tigers (4-1)
Bradford Tornadoes (1-6)
4
1
Final
Dixie County Bears (2-2)
Taylor County Bulldogs (3-1)
2
3
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (3-4)
Academy At The Lakes (4-1)
5
4
Final
Pasco Pirates (3-2)
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-3)
17
8
Final
River Ridge Royal Knights (4-2)
Freedom Patriots (2-5)
4
2
Final
Sunlake Seahawks (3-1)
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (2-4)
19
6
Final
Hilliard Red Flashes (2-2-1)
Union County Fightin' Tigers (4-0-1)
0
0
Final
Keystone Heights Indians (3-2)
Middleburg Broncos (1-4)
9
1
Final
Menendez Falcons (1-3)
Palatka Panthers (3-2)
2
13
Final
University Christian Christians (2-0)
St. Francis Catholic (1-3)
10
3
Final
Bell Creek Academy (3-2)
Hernando Christian Lions (3-2)
8
15
Final
South Sumter Raiders (1-3)
Central Bears (0-4)
11
1
Final
Forest Wildcats (4-2)
Crystal River Pirates (4-3)
11
1
Final
West Port Wolf Pack (2-2)
Gainesville Hurricanes (1-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Cornerstone Charter Ducks (3-4)
Lake Minneola Hawks (1-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Vanguard Knights (3-1)
Tavares Bulldogs (0-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Eustis Panthers (3-5)
Mount Dora Hurricanes (3-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Newberry Panthers (2-0)
Wildwood Wildcats (1-0)
0
0
6:30 PM
Williston Red Devils (2-2)
Dunnellon Tigers (2-2)
0
0
6:30 PM
The Villages Buffalo (1-2)
Leesburg Yellow Jackets (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
NCFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players