North-Central Florida High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

NCFL's Spring 2024 Standings

HSBN Default Page Ad
1A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Lafayette Hornets23-3.8854-1L115-28-1
Union County Fightin' Tigers15-14.5173-2L19-66-8
Fort White Indians10-14.4171-4L46-64-8
Branford Buccaneers9-14.3912-3L16-53-9
Hilliard Red Flashes6-15.2861-4L14-62-9
Hamilton County Trojans3-18.1432-3L11-82-10
1A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Newberry Panthers22-6.7864-1L112-310-3
Bell Bulldogs11-9.5502-3L15-46-5
Chiefland Indians12-10.5453-2L27-45-6
Trenton Tigers13-12.5203-2L17-46-8
Dixie County Bears8-12.4002-3L14-74-5
1A District 8
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Glades Day Gators15-8.6522-3L19-36-5
Williston Red Devils9-19.3212-3L17-72-12
Bronson Eagles4-11.2670-5L63-51-6
Pahokee Blue Devils0-14.0000-5L140-50-9
Wildwood Wildcats0-00-0N/A0-00-0
2A District 4
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Oak Hall Eagles13-6.6844-1L18-25-4
St. Francis Catholic14-10.5833-2L29-25-8
Countryside Christian6-8.4291-4L33-33-5
Peniel Baptist Academy2-14.1251-4L22-60-8
2A District 5
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Bishop McLaughlin14-10.5834-1L18-36-7
Hernando Christian Lions11-13.4581-4L15-76-6
First Academy Eagles7-9.4382-3L15-42-5
Seven Rivers Christian5-17.2270-5L62-63-11
Redeemer Christian Lions0-00-0N/A0-00-0
2A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Mount Dora Christian Academy20-9.6903-2L111-29-7
The Master's Academy17-10.6303-2L213-14-9
Trinity Christian Eagles14-9.6092-3L26-28-7
Geneva Knights12-10-1.5433-2L17-3-15-7
Lake Mary Prep7-14.3330-5L74-73-7
2A District 10
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Carrollwood Day25-6.8064-1L115-310-3
Seffner Christian Academy18-6.7503-2L213-45-2
Foundation Christian Panthers14-7.6674-1L17-57-2
SLAM Academy14-11.5603-2L16-28-9
Academy At The Lakes12-11.5224-1L17-35-8
Cambridge Christian12-13.4802-3L26-36-10
3A District 2
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Trinity Christian Academy24-7.7744-1L115-39-4
Bishop Snyder Cardinals19-9.6793-2L111-28-7
Baldwin Indians15-11.5772-3L18-57-6
West Nassau Warriors13-11.5422-3L110-33-8
Bradford Tornadoes9-14.3912-3L35-64-8
3A District 4
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
PK Yonge Blue Wave17-7.7083-2L19-48-3
Keystone Heights Indians20-9.6902-3L211-49-5
Trinity Catholic Celtics12-12.5002-3L18-54-7
Father Lopez Green Wave13-14.4813-2L15-98-5
Taylor Wildcats8-15.3482-3L15-63-9
Crescent City Raiders7-14.3331-4L14-63-8
Interlachen Rams8-17.3201-4L45-53-12
3A District 9
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Umatilla Bulldogs18-9.6673-2L111-37-6
Lake Highland Prep15-9.6252-3L110-45-5
Montverde Academy Eagles14-10.5832-3L210-54-5
South Sumter Raiders14-10.5834-1L18-56-5
Crooms Panthers6-10.3751-4L26-50-5
Trinity Prep Saints7-14.3332-3L13-74-7
Cornerstone Charter Ducks8-18.3080-5L65-73-11
Windermere Prep Lakers4-16.2001-4L42-102-6
4A District 4
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Santa Fe Raiders14-13.5194-1L19-55-8
Palatka Panthers9-17.3462-3L26-93-8
Menendez Falcons9-18.3331-4L14-95-9
Eastside Rams4-18.1821-4L34-70-11
4A District 5
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
The Villages Buffalo17-12.5863-2L111-56-7
North Marion Colts15-12.5564-1L18-57-7
Dunnellon Tigers13-11.5421-4L28-35-8
Lake Weir Hurricanes10-10.5002-3L38-42-6
Crystal River Pirates7-14.3333-2L15-62-8
Citrus Hurricanes3-21.1251-4L11-72-14
4A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Nature Coast Tech18-6.7504-1L110-38-3
Hernando Leopards19-10.6553-2L112-27-8
Weeki Wachee Hornets13-11.5423-2L18-45-7
Central Bears12-13.4802-3L27-65-7
Gulf Buccaneers9-12.4291-4L24-65-6
Hudson Cobras9-13.4091-4L14-65-7
4A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Bishop Moore Hornets17-10.6304-1L110-87-2
Eustis Panthers15-12.5563-2L19-36-9
Atlantic Sharks13-11.5423-2L15-68-5
Mount Dora Hurricanes10-11.4763-2L16-34-8
Tavares Bulldogs10-15.4000-5L55-65-9
4A District 11
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Dunedin Falcons17-7.7084-1L113-54-2
Tarpon Springs Spongers17-11.6072-3L110-47-7
Bayshore Bruins9-9.5002-3L26-33-6
Anclote Sharks6-17.2612-3L13-83-9
Boca Ciega Pirates7-20.2593-2L14-93-11
Booker Tornadoes2-15.1181-4L41-71-8
5A District 2
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Lincoln Trojans18-12.6004-1L112-56-7
Columbia Tigers15-13.5363-2L29-66-7
Rickards Raiders9-17.3461-4L26-63-11
Gainesville Hurricanes7-16.3041-4L35-72-9
5A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Vanguard Knights18-9.6674-1L112-46-5
Lake Buena Vista10-9.5262-3L24-46-5
Belleview Rattlers12-15.4442-3L18-64-9
Horizon Hawks10-13.4353-2L25-65-7
Leesburg Yellow Jackets4-16.2001-4L11-63-10
Jones Tigers2-16.1110-5L100-62-10
5A District 8
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Pasco Pirates17-7.7083-2L110-27-5
Wesley Chapel Wildcats20-11.6454-1L114-56-6
Cypress Creek Coyotes16-9.6403-2L18-68-3
River Ridge Royal Knights15-15.5003-2L17-88-7
Lecanto Panthers8-17.3202-3L26-72-10
Zephyrhills Bulldogs2-22.0831-4L31-81-14
Fivay Falcons0-17.0000-5L170-90-8
6A District 3
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Buchholz Bobcats24-9.7274-1L118-46-5
Tocoi Creek Toros18-8.6921-4L39-59-3
Oakleaf Knights17-10.6303-2L27-510-5
Fleming Island Golden Eagles18-11.6213-2L211-47-7
Fletcher Senators13-10.5652-3L26-47-6
Nease Panthers10-12.4552-3L25-45-8
First Coast Christian Knights6-10.3752-3L35-31-7
6A District 5
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Land O' Lakes Gators20-6.7694-1L111-49-2
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls13-7.6501-4L37-36-4
Springstead Eagles13-12.5203-2L17-46-8
Sunlake Seahawks11-12.4784-1L15-26-10
Mitchell Mustangs9-14.3913-2L16-53-9
6A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Lake Minneola Hawks21-6.7784-1L113-48-2
Forest Wildcats16-9.6401-4L210-36-6
East River Falcons16-12.5713-2L19-47-8
South Lake Eagles14-13.5194-1L110-64-7
Wekiva Mustangs12-12.5004-1L19-43-8
Edgewater Fightin' Eagles3-19.1361-4L42-61-13
7A District 2
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Lake Mary Rams20-8.7144-1L112-28-6
Spruce Creek Hawks19-10.6553-2L113-56-5
DeLand Bulldogs15-10.6002-3L18-27-8
Orange City University9-12.4292-3L33-76-5
West Port Wolf Pack6-17.2611-4L35-51-12
Seminole Seminoles7-20.2593-2L15-82-12
7A District 4
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
West Orange Warriors17-9.6541-4L18-59-4
Lake Brantley Patriots18-10.6433-2L114-34-7
Apopka Blue Darters15-12.5563-2L19-26-10
Ocoee Knights12-13.4802-3L17-75-6
East Ridge Knights8-15.3482-3L25-83-7
Evans Trojans0-15.0000-5L150-40-11
Independent
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Saint John Lutheran11-6.6473-2W17-34-3
Riverside Christian Wranglers6-8.4291-4L12-34-5
Real Life Christian5-9.3571-4L35-50-4
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors3-9.2500-5L71-52-4
Ocala Christian Crusaders3-15.1670-5L51-102-5




Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
NCFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players