North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

NCFL's Spring 2021 Standings

HSBN Default Page Ad
1A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Hamilton County Trojans4-01.0004-0W41-03-0
Fort White Indians1-01.0001-0W11-00-0
Union County Fightin' Tigers4-01.0004-0W43-01-0
Lafayette Hornets2-1.6672-1L12-10-0
Hilliard Red Flashes2-2.5002-2W11-21-0
Branford Buccaneers0-4.0000-4L40-10-3
1A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Newberry Panthers1-01.0001-0W11-00-0
Dixie County Bears2-01.0002-0W20-02-0
Trenton Tigers3-1.7503-1L11-12-0
Williston Red Devils2-1.6672-1W12-00-1
Bell Bulldogs0-4.0000-4L40-20-2
Chiefland Indians0-00-0N/A0-00-0
2A District 2
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Aucilla Christian Academy1-1.5001-1L10-01-1
St. Francis Catholic1-2.3331-2W11-20-0
Oak Hall Eagles0-1.0000-1L10-00-1
Saint John Lutheran0-1.0000-1L10-10-0
Redeemer Christian Lions0-00-0N/A0-00-0
2A District 4
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
St. Joseph Academy4-1.8004-1L12-02-1
Trinity Christian Eagles0-3.0000-3L30-20-1
Warner Christian Eagles0-00-0N/A0-00-0
Peniel Baptist Academy0-3.0000-3L30-20-1
2A District 5
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Foundation Academy Lions6-01.0005-0W63-03-0
Real Life Christian3-01.0003-0W32-01-0
Legacy Charter Eagles4-1.8004-1L12-02-1
Mount Dora Christian Academy2-2.5002-2L12-10-1
First Academy Eagles1-3.2501-3L30-21-1
Central Florida Christian0-4.0000-4L40-20-2
2A District 9
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Academy At The Lakes4-01.0004-0W42-02-0
Hernando Christian Lions2-2.5002-2L21-11-1
Bishop McLaughlin2-2.5002-2W11-11-1
Cambridge Christian1-4.2001-4L31-20-2
Seven Rivers Christian0-1.0000-1L10-00-1
Bayshore Christian Warriors0-1.0000-1L10-10-0
3A District 3
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
PK Yonge Blue Wave3-01.0003-0W31-02-0
Trinity Christian Academy2-1.6672-1W21-01-1
Baldwin Indians4-3.5713-2W23-21-1
Keystone Heights Indians2-2.5002-2W20-12-1
Bishop Snyder Cardinals1-3.2501-3L20-21-1
Bradford Tornadoes1-4.2001-4L31-40-0
3A District 5
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Father Lopez Green Wave2-1.6672-1L11-01-1
Taylor Wildcats1-1.5001-1W11-00-1
Interlachen Rams2-3.4002-3W12-20-1
The Villages Buffalo1-2.3331-2W11-00-2
Umatilla Bulldogs0-2-1.1670-2-1N/A0-1-10-1
Trinity Catholic Celtics0-2.0000-2L20-10-1
4A District 2
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Clay Blue Devils5-01.0005-0W52-03-0
Suwannee Bulldogs4-01.0004-0W42-02-0
Santa Fe Raiders2-1.6672-1W11-01-1
Baker County Wildcats2-2.5002-2W10-02-2
Ridgeview Panthers1-2.3331-2L21-10-1
4A District 4
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Atlantic Sharks3-1-1.7003-1-1L11-1-12-0
North Marion Colts1-1.5001-1W11-10-0
Palatka Panthers2-2.5002-2W10-12-1
Menendez Falcons1-2.3331-2W11-10-1
Eastside Rams1-2.3331-2L10-21-0
4A District 5
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Dunnellon Tigers2-1.6672-1W21-01-1
Crystal River Pirates3-2.6003-2W12-11-1
Citrus Hurricanes2-3.4002-3L11-11-2
Lake Weir Hurricanes1-2.3331-2W11-10-1
Leesburg Yellow Jackets0-2.0000-2L20-00-2
Tavares Bulldogs0-2.0000-2L20-10-1
4A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Titusville Terriers2-1.6672-1W12-00-1
Mount Dora Hurricanes2-1.6672-1L11-01-1
Eustis Panthers2-3.4002-3L22-00-3
Astronaut War Eagles1-2.3331-2W11-20-0
Jones Tigers1-3.2501-3L10-21-1
Bishop Moore Hornets0-1.0000-1L10-00-1
4A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Hernando Leopards4-01.0004-0W42-02-0
Hudson Cobras3-01.0003-0W31-02-0
Nature Coast Tech5-01.0005-0W52-03-0
Weeki Wachee Hornets0-4.0000-4L40-20-2
South Sumter Raiders0-2.0000-2L20-20-0
Central Bears0-2.0000-2L20-00-2
4A District 9
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Tarpon Springs Spongers2-3.4002-3L22-20-1
Lakewood Spartans2-4.3332-3L31-21-2
Dunedin Falcons1-3.2501-3L20-21-1
Anclote Sharks0-4.0000-4L40-30-1
Gulf Buccaneers0-3.0000-3L30-00-3
Gibbs Gladiators0-1.0000-1L10-10-0
4A District 10
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Cypress Creek Coyotes2-1.6672-1W12-00-1
Wesley Chapel Wildcats3-2.6003-2W22-11-1
Zephyrhills Bulldogs2-2.5002-2L10-12-1
Robinson Knights2-2.5002-2W10-02-2
McKeel Wildcats2-2.5002-2W21-11-1
Mulberry Panthers2-2.5002-2L10-02-2
5A District 5
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Vanguard Knights3-1.7503-1W23-00-1
Lecanto Panthers3-2.6003-2L13-10-1
Belleview Rattlers2-2.5002-2W10-02-2
Gainesville Hurricanes1-4.2001-4L40-01-4
Lake Minneola Hawks0-1.0000-1L10-00-1
Springstead Eagles0-1.0000-1L10-10-0
5A District 6
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Land O' Lakes Gators3-01.0003-0W31-02-0
River Ridge Royal Knights3-2.6003-2L13-10-1
Pasco Pirates2-2.5002-2W22-00-2
Freedom Patriots2-4.3331-4L31-21-2
Fivay Falcons0-3.0000-3L30-10-2
Chamberlain Chiefs0-1.0000-1L10-10-0
6A District 2
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Leon Lions4-1.8004-1W33-01-1
Lincoln Trojans3-1.7503-1W12-01-1
Lawton Chiles Timberwolves2-1.6672-1W12-00-1
Columbia Tigers2-1.6672-1L12-10-0
Buchholz Bobcats1-1-1.5001-1-1W11-10-0-1
Forest Wildcats2-2.5002-2L22-00-2
6A District 7
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Bartow Yellow Jackets4-01.0004-0W42-02-0
Lakeland Dreadnaughts3-1.7503-1W22-01-1
George Jenkins Eagles3-2.6003-2L21-12-1
South Lake Eagles2-2.5002-2W11-11-1
Winter Haven Blue Devils2-2.5002-2W22-20-0
Kathleen Red Devils3-3.5002-3W11-22-1
7A District 2
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Spruce Creek Hawks6-01.0005-0W64-02-0
Seminole Seminoles4-1.8004-1W42-12-0
Orange City University2-1.6672-1W10-02-1
West Port Wolf Pack2-2.5002-2W11-01-2
Lake Mary Rams1-2.3331-2L10-11-1
DeLand Bulldogs1-5.1671-4L11-30-2
7A District 5
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Freedom Patriots4-1.8004-1L11-13-0
Dr. Phillips Panthers4-2.6673-2W23-11-1
Windermere Wolverines3-3.5002-3L12-01-3
Olympia Titans2-3.4002-3W11-21-1
East Ridge Knights2-3.4002-3L12-20-1
Oak Ridge Pioneers0-5.0000-5L50-00-5
Independent
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Ocala Christian Crusaders1-1.5001-1L10-01-1
Bronson Eagles0-1.0000-1L10-10-0
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors0-00-010-00-0
Countryside Christian0-00-0N/A0-00-0




Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 9:42 pm
Freedom Patriots (2-4)
Pasco Pirates (2-2)
1
10
Final
Academy At The Lakes (4-0)
Cambridge Christian (1-4)
3
1
Final
Oasis Christian Lions (3-3)
Hernando Christian Lions (2-2)
4
3
Final
Gainesville Hurricanes (1-4)
Vanguard Knights (3-1)
2
6
Final
Peniel Baptist Academy (0-3)
Interlachen Rams (2-3)
0
16
Final
St. Francis Catholic (1-2)
University Christian Christians (1-0)
0
0
5:30 PM
Cypress Creek Coyotes (2-1)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (3-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Keystone Heights Indians (2-2)
Fort White Indians (1-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Trinity Catholic Celtics (0-2)
The Villages Buffalo (1-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Redeemer Christian Lions (0-0)
Saint John Lutheran (0-1)
0
0
6:00 PM
Countryside Christian (0-0)
Branford Buccaneers (0-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Buchholz Bobcats (1-1-1)
North Marion Colts (1-1)
0
0
6:30 PM
Chiefland Indians (0-0)
West Port Wolf Pack (2-2)
0
0
6:30 PM
Crystal River Pirates (3-2)
Central Bears (0-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Anclote Sharks (0-4)
Clearwater Tornadoes (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lake Minneola Hawks (0-1)
Eustis Panthers (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Ridge Knights (2-3)
Apopka Blue Darters (6-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Umatilla Bulldogs (0-2-1)
Cornerstone Charter Ducks (2-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dixie County Bears (2-0)
Trenton Tigers (3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Chamberlain Chiefs (0-1)
Fivay Falcons (0-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hamilton County Trojans (4-0)
Union County Fightin' Tigers (4-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Forest Wildcats (2-2)
Lake Weir Hurricanes (1-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Newberry Panthers (1-0)
Williston Red Devils (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (3-2)
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Leesburg Yellow Jackets (0-2)
South Lake Eagles (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Nature Coast Tech (5-0)
Springstead Eagles (0-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lecanto Panthers (3-2)
Weeki Wachee Hornets (0-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Countryside Christian (0-0)
Branford Buccaneers (0-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dunnellon Tigers (2-1)
Santa Fe Raiders (2-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Citrus Hurricanes (2-3)
Hernando Leopards (4-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
South Sumter Raiders (0-2)
Hudson Cobras (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Real Life Christian (3-0)
Mount Dora Christian Academy (2-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
River Ridge Royal Knights (3-2)
Land O' Lakes Gators (3-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bronson Eagles (0-1)
Bell Bulldogs (0-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Eastside Rams (1-2)
Belleview Rattlers (2-2)
0
0
7:30 PM
Bradford Tornadoes (1-4)
Columbia Tigers (2-1)
0
0
8:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
NCFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players