North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Tavares Bulldogs @ Foundation Academy Lions - 4/02/24

Final
123456789RHE
Tavares Bulldogs (8-10)1001002482
Foundation Academy Lions (18-3)222000x672
W: Coby Vallee   L:   S: Chris Gomez
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Foundation Academy:
Coby Vallee 6 IP, 2 ER, 6 H, 2 BB, 9 K; 1-for-2, HR, 2 RBI, 2 R
Tavares:
Triston Marks 2-for-3, 2B, R
Tavares Bulldogs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Tavares Bulldogs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Tavares Bulldogs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Tavares Bulldogs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Foundation Academy Lions Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Bolivar, Tyler10000000000001.000.000.000
Capozzoli, Charlie10000000000000.000.000.000
Cioffi, Gabe10000000000000.000.000.000
Garrison, Luke20110000000000.500.500.500
Gibson, Rylee21101000000000.500.5001.000
Hazelwood, Matthew31100000010000.333.333.333
Micelli, Anthony30000000001001.000.000.000
Ojeda, Joshua21100000000011.500.667.500
Pate, Ethan30100000000001.333.333.333
Ranaudo, Luke31000000001001.000.000.000
Salvati, Justin20000000000002.000.000.000
Vallee, Coby22120010000010.500.6672.000
Team Totals256631010012027.240.296.400
Foundation Academy Lions Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Garrison, Luke0000100.1212001010021.0220.00
Gomez, Chris0001100.200000000000.000.00
Vallee, Coby11001006.022629001002.331.33
Team Totals11013007.043829102003.001.43
Foundation Academy Lions Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Foundation Academy Lions Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
NCFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players