North-Central Florida High School Baseball
Alpha Prime Apparel

Mount Dora Christian Academy Spring 2020 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
5-6
District Record
2-2
Home Record
3-2
Away Record
2-4
Head Coach: Jason Sanders
Team Colors: Blue, White
Team Mascot: Bulldogs
District: 2A District 5
Home Field: View on Map
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 10 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 10 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Cole Kainz.393
Mekai Griffin.323
Bryan Schutte.318
Ty Quan Wiggins.316
Ryan Wilson.303
Team OBP Leaders
Cole Kainz.485
Easton Workman.438
Ty Quan Wiggins.435
Mekai Griffin.432
Dylan Van Note.395
Team HR Leaders
Zach Wilson1
Cole Kainz1
Ryan Wilson1
Team 3B Leaders
Dylan Van Note2
Mekai Griffin1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Dylan Van Note3781155200005333.297.395.541
Kevin Davina25800000000221114.000.342.000
Ben Buffkin173320000001239.176.364.176
Josh Hair141210000111005.143.143.143
Cole Kainz2881162010011057.393.485.571
Easton Workman236510000202185.217.438.217
Zach Wilson223650010001047.273.385.409
Ryan Wilson33510101011002053.303.385.424
Ty Quan Wiggins194600000030046.316.435.316
Mekai Griffin3181084100132155.323.432.516
Landon Dotson20000000000002.000.000.000
Mayson Rodden00000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Schutte222782001000107.318.333.409
Landon Marl10000000010010.000.500.000
Jimon Ford12000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals275587146143324917104974.258.387.364
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Dylan Van Note0000000.0000000000.000.00
Kevin Davina0000000.0000000000.000.00
Ben Buffkin0000000.0000000000.000.00
Josh Hair0000000.0000000000.000.00
Cole Kainz0000000.0000000000.000.00
Easton Workman01105008.1309630000.001.44
Zach Wilson00003001.19931920147.259.00
Ryan Wilson10003004.1663451039.691.85
Ty Quan Wiggins303031012.116111310124046.242.03
Mekai Griffin420041020.197142783012.411.08
Landon Dotson0000000.0000000000.000.00
Mayson Rodden01005007.17412324113.821.91
Bryan Schutte0000000.0000000000.000.00
Landon Marl312040013.021191381460310.232.08
Jimon Ford0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals11560272067.07156675953201135.851.79
Team ERA Leaders
Mekai Griffin2.41
Ty Quan Wiggins6.24
Landon Marl10.23
Team WHIP Leaders
Mekai Griffin1.08
Ty Quan Wiggins2.03
Landon Marl2.08
Team Strikeout Leaders
Mekai Griffin27
Ty Quan Wiggins10
Landon Marl8
Team Wins Leaders
Mekai Griffin2
Easton Workman1
Mayson Rodden1
Team CG Leaders
Ty Quan Wiggins1
Mekai Griffin1
Team Saves Leaders
No Saves leaders available.
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
Dylan Van Note661.000
Kevin Davina78.875
Ben Buffkin221.000
Josh Hair00.000
Cole Kainz441.000
Easton Workman771.000
Zach Wilson34.750
Ryan Wilson331.000
Ty Quan Wiggins441.000
Mekai Griffin67.857
Landon Dotson00.000
Mayson Rodden00.000
Bryan Schutte01.000
Landon Marl00.000
Jimon Ford00.000
Team Totals4246.913
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
NCFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players