North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

Jacob Guthrie - Spring 2021

Jacob Guthrie
Spring 2021 Batting
BAHRRBISB
.714142
Spring 2021 Pitching
W-L-SKERA
0-0-030.00
Jacob Guthrie #2
Trenton Tigers
2021 -
RF RHP IF
Bats: R, Throws: R
Wt: 160, Ht: 5'9"
HSBN Default Page Ad
HSBN & Career Accomplishments
Signed to College With...
Santa Fe CC
Career Batting Stats
SeasonABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Spring 2017208630000000007.300.300.300
Spring 20187513219200012611214.280.386.307
Spring 20196618232231130343149.348.465.470
Spring 20202391062201010068.435.533.696
Spring 202176541210001021.714.7781.857
Career Totals1915465448524161143439.340.442.466
Career Pitching Stats
SeasonGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Spring 20170000100.2334000000031.506.00
Spring 2018101060010.1931592100002.031.65
Spring 2019230070018.212692712203192.251.13
Spring 202000001001.000130000000.001.00
Spring 202100001001.100030000000.000.00
Career Totals3310160032.02412294214303192.631.34
Career Fielding Stats
SeasonPOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Spring 20170000.00000.0000
Spring 20180000.00000.0000
Spring 20190000.00000.0000
Spring 20200000.00000.0000
Spring 20210000.00000.0000
Career Totals0000.00000.0000
Career Baserunning Stats
SeasonSBSBASBP
Spring 2017221.000
Spring 20181113.846
Spring 20191215.800
Spring 2020661.000
Spring 2021221.000
Career Totals3338.868
NCFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players