North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

4A District 4

Standings for Spring 2021
TeamOverallWin%Last 5StreakHomeAway
Palatka Panthers14-5.7373-2L18-36-2
Atlantic Sharks11-7-1.6054-1W46-4-15-3
North Marion Colts11-8.5793-2L25-76-1
Menendez Falcons3-12.2001-4W13-70-5
Eastside Rams2-13.1330-5L51-61-7

4A District 4 Stats Leaders for Spring 2021
Disclaimer : Only showing batters with at least 18 AB's
Top 5 BA
Player NameTeamBA
Germany, JPAL.464
Deloach, LPAL.373
Keen, HPAL.368
Waltimyer, SPAL.333
Moyers, BPAL.279
Top 5 Home Runs
Player NameTeamHR
Moyers, BPAL3
Keen, HPAL1
Deloach, LPAL1
Top 5 Stolen Bases
Player NameTeamSB
Waltimyer, SPAL16
Ogle, TPAL12
Keen, HPAL11
Parish, SPAL9
Deloach, LPAL8
View all Batting Stats for 4A District 4 Spring 2021
Disclaimer : Only showing pitchers with at least 12.0 IP's
Top 5 ERA
Player NameTeamERA
Crouse, JPAL1.64
Keen, HPAL1.68
Deloach, LPAL2.12
Ogle, TPAL3.78
Germany, JPAL3.90
Top 5 Strikeouts
Player NameTeamK
Deloach, LPAL58
Germany, JPAL32
Crouse, JPAL31
Ogle, TPAL22
Keen, HPAL20
Top 5 Wins
Player NameTeamW
Crouse, JPAL4
Germany, JPAL3
Keen, HPAL3
Deloach, LPAL3
Ogle, TPAL1
View all Pitching Stats for 4A District 4 Spring 2021

Upcoming Games for 4A District 4 Spring 2021
Upcoming Games
DateTimeAwayHomeType
04/16/217:00 PMPalatka PanthersClay Blue DevilsRegular Season
View Full Schedules from 4A District 4 Spring 2021

Latest Linescores for 4A District 4 Spring 2021
Games Scheduled for 04/16/21
4:15 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Eastside Rams (0-0)
Oak Hall Eagles (0-0)
WP: LP: S:
7:00 PM - No Score Reported
123456789RHE
Palatka Panthers (0-0)
Clay Blue Devils (17-3)
WP: LP: S:
View all Linescores for 4A District 4 Spring 2021
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 8:13 pm
Trenton Tigers (9-8)
Branford Buccaneers (6-8)
0
0
Rain Out
Forest Wildcats (15-8)
Dunnellon Tigers (12-9)
17
2
Final
Eastside Rams (2-13)
Oak Hall Eagles (7-4)
1
3
Final
Victory Christian Storm (9-9)
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (0-6)
19
0
Final
Bell Bulldogs (0-12)
Bronson Eagles (4-8)
0
0
6:00 PM
Hawthorne
Bradford Tornadoes (2-16)
0
0
6:00 PM
Crystal River Pirates (8-13)
Lecanto Panthers (4-16)
0
0
6:30 PM
Trinity Catholic Celtics (10-9)
Creekside Knights (13-8)
0
0
6:30 PM
Interlachen Rams (5-14)
PK Yonge Blue Wave (14-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Gainesville Hurricanes (5-16)
Buchholz Bobcats (14-6-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lakewood Spartans (12-10)
Gulf Buccaneers (0-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Ridge Knights (8-11)
Winter Park Wildcats (18-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Palatka Panthers (14-5)
Clay Blue Devils (17-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Land O' Lakes Gators (14-6)
Sunlake Seahawks (9-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Largo Packers (12-11)
Hudson Cobras (10-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Santa Fe Raiders (18-2)
Williston Red Devils (10-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (14-5)
Fivay Falcons (8-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
Eustis Panthers (10-13)
South Lake Eagles (9-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
Central Bears (2-15)
Citrus Hurricanes (12-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Weeki Wachee Hornets (9-13)
Springstead Eagles (3-13)
0
0
7:00 PM
Belleview Rattlers (11-9)
The Villages Buffalo (11-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Union County Fightin' Tigers (19-2)
Baldwin Indians (11-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
Umatilla Bulldogs (3-12-1)
Mount Dora Christian Academy (14-6-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hernando Christian Lions (8-8)
Anclote Sharks (6-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tavares Bulldogs (7-11)
Apopka Blue Darters (19-3)
0
0
7:30 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, April 15, 2021
Vanguard Knights (14-8)
North Marion Colts (11-8)
13
11
Final
Real Life Christian (11-5)
Lake Minneola Hawks (15-6)
2
4
Final
South Sumter Raiders (5-14)
Citrus Hurricanes (12-10)
2
4
Final
Fivay Falcons (8-12)
Nature Coast Tech (19-3)
2
13
Final
Bradford Tornadoes (2-16)
Santa Fe Raiders (18-2)
0
9
Final
Peniel Baptist Academy (4-9)
PK Yonge Blue Wave (14-5)
0
13
Final
Leesburg Yellow Jackets (4-11)
Mount Dora Hurricanes (8-12)
14
2
Final
First Academy Eagles (4-10)
Mount Dora Christian Academy (14-6-1)
1
11
Final
Newberry Panthers (16-1)
Dixie County Bears (7-8)
11
4
Final
Branford Buccaneers (6-8)
St. Francis Catholic (5-12)
15
2
Final
Weeki Wachee Hornets (9-13)
Land O' Lakes Gators (14-6)
2
6
Final
Union County Fightin' Tigers (19-2)
Trinity Catholic Celtics (10-9)
11
12
Final
Hamilton County Trojans (13-7)
Fort White Indians (7-5)
0
11
Final
Chiefland Indians (8-9)
Lafayette Hornets (8-6)
4
7
Final
Anclote Sharks (6-10)
Gulf Coast HEAT (8-7)
3
5
Final
Brooks DeBartolo Phoenix (6-11)
Hudson Cobras (10-8)
6
5
Final
Academy At The Lakes (6-12)
Tampa Catholic Crusaders (9-8)
2
9
Final
Columbia Tigers (11-11)
Bishop Kenny Crusaders (11-11)
4
7
Final
Montverde Academy Eagles (3-5)
Seven Rivers Christian (3-9)
14
0
Final
Bishop Moore Hornets (6-9)
Eustis Panthers (10-13)
1
11
Final
East Ridge Knights (8-11)
Olympia Titans (13-10)
5
4
Final
Buchholz Bobcats (14-6-1)
Gainesville Hurricanes (5-16)
12
0
Final
The Villages Buffalo (11-6)
Central Bears (2-15)
0
0
7:00 PM
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (4-9)
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (6-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
NCFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players