North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

NCFL's Spring 2023 Team Links

1A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Branford BuccaneersBrian WilliamsonScheduleRosterStats
Fort White IndiansRick JuliusScheduleRosterStats
Hamilton County TrojansTimothy WilliamsonScheduleRosterStats
Hilliard Red FlashesLarry WestScheduleRosterStats
Lafayette HornetsTim HansonScheduleRosterStats
Union County Fightin' TigersJiwan JamesScheduleRosterStats
1A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bell BulldogsJonathan EngstromScheduleRosterStats
Chiefland IndiansChad BrockScheduleRosterStats
Dixie County BearsShannon SmithScheduleRosterStats
Newberry PanthersMike SpinaScheduleRosterStats
Trenton TigersScott HallScheduleRosterStats
1A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bronson EaglesTimothy JonesScheduleRosterStats
Glades Day GatorsRene LeonScheduleRosterStats
Pahokee Blue DevilsEfrian EsparsaScheduleRosterStats
Wildwood WildcatsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Williston Red DevilsMike BullockScheduleRosterStats
2A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Countryside ChristianDarren MontyScheduleRosterStats
Oak Hall EaglesKevin MarisScheduleRosterStats
Peniel Baptist AcademyBrett CorleyScheduleRosterStats
St. Francis CatholicDaniel BellScheduleRosterStats
2A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bishop McLaughlinRobert DuceyScheduleRosterStats
First Academy EaglesClint PattersonScheduleRosterStats
Hernando Christian LionsGarrett MikkolaScheduleRosterStats
Redeemer Christian LionsDavid MillerScheduleRosterStats
Seven Rivers ChristianTravis PhillipsScheduleRosterStats
2A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Geneva KnightsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Lake Mary PrepNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Mount Dora Christian AcademyJason SandersScheduleRosterStats
The Master's AcademyNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Christian EaglesKyle BurkheadScheduleRosterStats
2A District 10
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Academy At The LakesKen AkinScheduleRosterStats
Cambridge ChristianStephen PiercefieldScheduleRosterStats
Carrollwood DayTony BrewingtonScheduleRosterStats
Foundation Christian PanthersDavid McneelyScheduleRosterStats
Seffner Christian AcademySal GiardinaScheduleRosterStats
SLAM AcademyNick RussoScheduleRosterStats
3A District 2
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Baldwin IndiansB.B. O SteenScheduleRosterStats
Bishop Snyder CardinalsZach OsbeckScheduleRosterStats
Bradford TornadoesCaleb PolkScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Christian AcademyJonathan MurphyScheduleRosterStats
West Nassau WarriorsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
3A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Crescent City RaidersTim RossScheduleRosterStats
Father Lopez Green WaveBob KingScheduleRosterStats
Interlachen RamsVictor RadcliffeScheduleRosterStats
Keystone Heights IndiansChris RoachScheduleRosterStats
PK Yonge Blue WaveRobbie BrunsonScheduleRosterStats
Taylor WildcatsJames KohlerScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Catholic CelticsTommy BondScheduleRosterStats
3A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Cornerstone Charter DucksHeath DeanScheduleRosterStats
Crooms PanthersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Lake Highland PrepNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Montverde Academy EaglesVictor ValenciaScheduleRosterStats
South Sumter RaidersJason DunnScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Prep SaintsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Umatilla BulldogsGarrett ClarkScheduleRosterStats
Windermere Prep LakersDoug GordonScheduleRosterStats
4A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Beachside BarracudasJason SmithScheduleRosterStats
Eastside RamsSean DobbsScheduleRosterStats
Menendez FalconsJeremiah KlostermanScheduleRosterStats
Palatka PanthersTom TiptonScheduleRosterStats
Santa Fe RaidersTravis YeckringScheduleRosterStats
Tocoi Creek TorosPhillip WisserScheduleRosterStats
4A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Citrus HurricanesJon BolinScheduleRosterStats
Crystal River PiratesJames MetzScheduleRosterStats
Dunnellon TigersMike PayneScheduleRosterStats
Lake Weir HurricanesColby WisdomScheduleRosterStats
North Marion ColtsDale HallScheduleRosterStats
The Villages BuffaloBrady BogartScheduleRosterStats
4A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Central BearsAl SorrentinoScheduleRosterStats
Gulf BuccaneersStephen BiancoScheduleRosterStats
Hernando LeopardsTim SimsScheduleRosterStats
Hudson CobrasMichael VavasiScheduleRosterStats
Nature Coast TechBrandon DeRespirisScheduleRosterStats
Weeki Wachee HornetsPatrick McHughScheduleRosterStats
4A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Atlantic SharksBill WillinghamScheduleRosterStats
Bishop Moore HornetsTony MehlichScheduleRosterStats
Eustis PanthersMatt BurgessScheduleRosterStats
Mount Dora HurricanesChad DrosiekoScheduleRosterStats
Tavares BulldogsDanny LightScheduleRosterStats
4A District 11
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Anclote SharksSteven MorseScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore BruinsMike RuppScheduleRosterStats
Boca Ciega PiratesMike MillerScheduleRosterStats
Booker TornadoesPat SweeneyScheduleRosterStats
Dunedin FalconsDavis KippenScheduleRosterStats
Tarpon Springs SpongersSeth McClungScheduleRosterStats
5A District 2
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Columbia TigersChris HowardScheduleRosterStats
Gainesville HurricanesChris MalphursScheduleRosterStats
Lincoln TrojansMike GaugerScheduleRosterStats
Rickards RaidersPhil BlakeScheduleRosterStats
5A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Belleview RattlersJared MoseleyScheduleRosterStats
Horizon HawksDane WisneskiScheduleRosterStats
Jones TigersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Lake Buena VistaKevin PeytonScheduleRosterStats
Leesburg Yellow JacketsMichael BarrettScheduleRosterStats
Vanguard KnightsScott SchaubScheduleRosterStats
5A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Cypress Creek CoyotesJoe NealeScheduleRosterStats
Fivay FalconsDoug YoungScheduleRosterStats
Lecanto PanthersDavid LogueScheduleRosterStats
Pasco PiratesRicky GilesScheduleRosterStats
River Ridge Royal KnightsLiam McHughScheduleRosterStats
Wesley Chapel WildcatsBrett BaudendistelScheduleRosterStats
Zephyrhills BulldogsRusty GuynnScheduleRosterStats
6A District 3
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Buchholz BobcatsRon BrooksScheduleRosterStats
First Coast Christian KnightsMike KoloskiScheduleRosterStats
Fleming Island Golden EaglesMike MartinoScheduleRosterStats
Fletcher SenatorsBoomer BernsteinScheduleRosterStats
Nease PanthersJason HatcherScheduleRosterStats
Oakleaf KnightsMatthew CarterScheduleRosterStats
6A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Land O' Lakes GatorsCalvin BaisleyScheduleRosterStats
Mitchell MustangsHoward ChittumScheduleRosterStats
Springstead EaglesGeorge NessmithScheduleRosterStats
Sunlake SeahawksChris StambakScheduleRosterStats
Wiregrass Ranch BullsMarshall McDougallScheduleRosterStats
6A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
East River FalconsJerry KennedyScheduleRosterStats
Edgewater Fightin' EaglesSpencer AngelisScheduleRosterStats
Forest WildcatsJed YanceyScheduleRosterStats
Lake Minneola HawksKerry WhetroScheduleRosterStats
South Lake EaglesEric LeitnerScheduleRosterStats
Wekiva MustangsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
7A District 2
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
DeLand BulldogsZach SpiveyScheduleRosterStats
Lake Mary RamsJeff PerezScheduleRosterStats
Seminole SeminolesDanny LightScheduleRosterStats
Spruce Creek HawksMatt ClevelandScheduleRosterStats
Orange City UniversityKenneth HartlessScheduleRosterStats
West Port Wolf PackBilly RenfroeScheduleRosterStats
7A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Apopka Blue DartersBobby BrewerScheduleRosterStats
East Ridge KnightsBret SimmermacherScheduleRosterStats
Evans TrojansNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Lake Brantley PatriotsEric EntrekinScheduleRosterStats
Ocoee KnightsTrent HopperScheduleRosterStats
West Orange WarriorsMichael ScuderoScheduleRosterStats
Independent
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Ocala Christian CrusadersRonald CarpenterScheduleRosterStats
Real Life ChristianJosh NortonScheduleRosterStats
Saint John LutheranEd NellisScheduleRosterStats
Zephyrhills Christian WarriorsTim MapleScheduleRosterStats
NCFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players