New Smyrna Beach @ Gainesville Hurricanes - 03/13/18
North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

New Smyrna Beach @ Gainesville Hurricanes - 3/13/18

Final
123456789RHE
New Smyrna Beach0320002781
Gainesville Hurricanes (13-14)5100006116
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Gainesville Hurricanes Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Nick Sopko20000000000022.000.500.000
Payton Weinberg20000000000200.000.500.000
Joseph Strong51301000000000.600.600.800
Seth Cox20110000000001.500.500.500
Chase DeMichele31000000000012.000.250.000
Robbie Collins20000000000001.000.000.000
Zeb Marquis32230010000020.667.8001.667
Ryan Ealy30200000000100.667.750.667
Asher Akridge51100000000001.200.200.200
Luke Marquis51211000000002.400.400.600
Team Totals3261152010000359.344.475.500
Gainesville Hurricanes Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Payton Weinberg10001005.051611102001.401.40
Chase DeMichele00101002.020212001000.001.50
Team Totals10102007.071823103001.001.43
Gainesville Hurricanes Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Gainesville Hurricanes Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, May 31, 2018
Nature Coast Tech (26-5)
Bolles
1
4
Final
View All League Line Scores
NCFL High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players