North-Central Florida High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

League Batting Stats Spring 2018

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 25 AB’s
#Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBKBAOBPSLG
1Parker Pillsbury (S) SRC704141289287234.586.6911.114
2Weston Kinnard (S) SRC723236267301119.500.589.681
3Grant Grodi (S) FW521325215015123.481.591.635
4Trey Sapp (S) BRAN3614178401657.472.568.667
5Coy Phillips (S) SRC6631283853513173.424.568.818
6Rylee McKenzie (S) BRAN33111484007107.424.578.545
7Daniel Plank (S) TT70302818900302210.400.543.529
8Chase DeMichele (S) GH711428161000498.394.463.535
9Wyatt Langford (So) TT71232826512131613.394.500.577
10Noah Utegg (S) FW60212311210266.383.456.450
11Michael Rosario (S) BB601623265156179.383.526.750
12Chase Molloy (S) TT6839261840334249.382.566.574
13CJ Bianco (S) SRC74192825100110713.378.455.554
14Tyler Sapp (S) BRAN40121510521146.375.479.675
15AJ Shaver () SLE30121141205510.367.472.533
16Kevin Tomas (S) SE25893110014.360.385.480
17Carson Pillsbury (So) SRC6422231270061222.359.481.469
18Tyler Waddell (J) FW481117185121914.354.433.625
19Collin Henderson (S) MB2612974013414.346.452.615
20Seth Heiderman () BRAN3581210300435.343.425.429
21Zavier Delgado (J) SRC7322252070118618.342.448.479
22Brooks Walton (S) BB6813231430001514.338.460.382
23Tyler Whitfield (J) BRAN4210145200227.333.378.381
24Jacob Harward (So) FW46101556013714.326.407.522
25Preston Shephard (S) SRC621320101007311.323.403.339
26Landon Kennedy (S) TT63720177003514.317.442.429
27Trey Sanchez (S) TT77162422301889.312.372.390
28Zachary Hardee (J) TT611419510014811.311.394.328
29Luke Marquis (J) GH6882118401589.309.400.412
30Riley Brown (So) SRC31169121003010.290.353.323
31Caleb Wharton (J) SRC62111814701295.290.397.452
32Zeb Marquis (J) GH6919201150211711.290.367.449
33Jacob Guthrie (F) TT7012209200101113.286.390.314
34Micah Gustavson (So) CT49101461004615.286.393.306
35Luke Matthews (J) GH46131331009422.283.411.304
36Sammy Walker (J) CT641118111101921.281.405.328
37Dylan Blair (J) CT68151995010610.279.347.397
38Joseph Strong (S) GH6122171330462012.279.500.525
39Sterlin Thompson (So) FW541815721111415.278.426.407
40Tate Worrell (So) CT5111141252021215.275.431.451
41Austin Ackey (So) BB62191761006126.274.423.290
42Caleb Strickland (S) CT371010730101013.270.471.432
43Harrison Pesola () FW2611771001108.269.475.308
44Hunter Smallridge (J) FW421411191003917.262.415.286
45Clayton Steinruck (S) CT73151996105815.260.337.370
46Doug Evans () MB27471100033.259.344.296
47Stephen Ganley (J) SLE2757121000511.259.382.296
48D'Ante Starks (So) FW51121313100699.255.377.275
49Cole Frier (S) CT711018100003412.254.321.254
50Daveion Love (S) CT5771481003818.246.348.263
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 2:45 pm
Trenton Tigers (20-7)
Madison County
2
4
Top 6
Miami Christian
Seven Rivers Christian (19-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Jefferson
Dunnellon Tigers (19-7)
5
0
Final
View All League Line Scores
NCFL High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players