North-Central Florida High School Baseball
Binance Trading Registration

League Batting Stats Spring 2018

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 25 AB’s
#Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBKBAOBPSLG
1Parker Pillsbury (S) SRC744243299297234.581.6831.122
2Weston Kinnard (S) SRC733436267301119.493.596.671
3Grant Grodi (S) FW521325215015123.481.591.635
4Danny Carpenter (S) MDCA69313317205111310.478.580.725
5Trey Sapp (S) BRAN3614178401657.472.568.667
6Thomas Diefel (S) FF68213226532111216.471.545.721
7Coy Phillips (S) SRC6933303853514184.435.576.812
8Rylee McKenzie (S) BRAN33111484007107.424.578.545
9Daniel Plank (S) TT773332191000312310.416.549.545
10Brighton Taylor (So) MDCA8327342913038158.410.515.675
11Sam Brown (J) MDCA882336409043238.409.551.648
12Chase DeMichele (S) GH711428161000498.394.463.535
13Avery Schaub (J) FF5613221660021112.393.514.500
14Chase Molloy (S) TT74422919403392611.392.570.568
15Gunnar Hoglund (S) FF5238202040419367.385.641.692
16Wyatt Langford (So) TT78243029712141713.385.490.577
17Noah Utegg (S) FW60212311210266.383.456.450
18Michael Rosario (S) BB601623265156179.383.526.750
19Scout Updike (F) MDCA891034332010206.382.483.438
20Tyler Sapp (S) BRAN40121510521146.375.479.675
21CJ Bianco (S) SRC78192926100110714.372.446.538
22AJ Shaver () SLE30121141205510.367.472.533
23Kevin Tomas (S) SE25893110014.360.385.480
24Sebastian Rolon (S) MDCA73422618522182829.356.555.562
25Tyler Waddell (J) FW481117185121914.354.433.625
26Collin Henderson (S) MB2612974013414.346.452.615
27Chase Davis (So) NCT26696001434.346.400.462
28Tyler Derner (S) FF64182213511669.344.394.500
29Carson Pillsbury (So) SRC6722231270061224.343.464.448
30Seth Heiderman () BRAN3581210300435.343.425.429
31Jatniel Erazo-Hernandez (J) FF73222512710181513.342.467.466
32Brooks Walton (S) BB6813231430001514.338.460.382
33Zavier Delgado (J) SRC7722262170118618.338.440.468
34Landon Kennedy (S) TT69823209003514.333.446.464
35Tyler Whitfield (J) BRAN4210145200227.333.378.381
36Jacob Harward (So) FW46101556013714.326.407.522
37Brandon Frangione (S) NCT259812212231.320.433.720
38Sal Zito (S) FF5723181320171411.316.513.404
39Preston Shephard (S) SRC641320101007312.313.392.328
40Luke Marquis (J) GH6882118401589.309.400.412
41Trey Sanchez (S) TT8217252330181010.305.383.378
42Trey Doran (S) FF66172065001079.303.365.379
43Caleb Wharton (J) SRC63111915701295.302.405.460
44Ryan Wilson (F) MDCA741422200000917.297.395.297
45Cole Kainz (So) MDCA7223211480032220.292.480.403
46Jared Lewis (S) FF69102018200264.290.363.319
47Zeb Marquis (J) GH6919201150211711.290.367.449
48Zachary Hardee (J) TT661419510014812.288.368.303
49Micah Gustavson (So) CT49101461004615.286.393.306
50Luke Matthews (J) GH46131331009422.283.411.304
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, May 31, 2018
Nature Coast Tech (26-5)
Bolles
1
4
Final
View All League Line Scores
NCFL High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players