North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2017

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 40 AB’s
#Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBKBAOBPSLG
1Andrew Eyster (S) FW83244436162641613.530.610.988
2Austin Spedden () PBA611532203202996.525.587.639
3Danny Carpenter (J) MDCA9437473615145711.500.534.809
4Grant Grodi (J) FW10031492314235811.490.532.760
5Nolan Louis (So) ER6920331281114182.478.596.667
6Dustin Harris (S) LOL932944201050251.473.515.688
7Darin Kilfoyl (S) ALW5518261660341414.473.613.745
8Ty Dansby () BR47722162100311.468.518.553
9Dalton Mosser (J) WWH7623352384031011.461.539.671
10Christian Abbate (S) MDCA663730209025189.455.570.682
11McCabe Sargent (S) LOL88234028904389.455.495.693
12Ethan Thompson (So) SFR8228372492491519.451.540.756
13Randy Fuller (J) TT67263014002141012.448.553.537
14Mike Akey (S) OHE6527292463316615.446.570.769
15Kyle McCole (S) IR451920146135198.444.615.822
16Remy Powell (S) MDCA701431336010184.443.612.571
17Gene Reid (So) LWH823036952025109.439.515.549
18Coy Phillips (J) SRC6235273463422188.435.581.823
19Gage Hall () KHI83183646113822213.434.569.928
20Corey Mills (S) PP511222166012107.431.543.608
21Jarrett Brown (S) SFR4291810200376.429.519.476
22Colton Parnell (S) NP6119261451017610.426.514.541
23John Oliveira (S) SE973441311027589.423.467.784
24Pierson Lewis () KHI843435156209139.417.510.536
25Viadel Ortiz (S) LMH8218349700588.415.467.500
26David Rowe (So) ER751631151208813.413.461.480
27Kenyon Varner () PBA6823281431120115.412.481.529
28Max Law (S) LOL89303616921191211.404.471.584
29Taz Worrell (S) UC8923361442215213.404.442.562
30Anthony Urso (J) HL579232560121413.404.538.561
31Justin Hodge (S) DCB671727156122917.403.512.612
32Westen Kinnard (J) CH72142911610929.403.456.514
33Kevin Harden (S) DCB72182914701991.403.476.542
34Wyatt Langford (F) TT87233521801131712.402.495.529
35Dalen Brown () KHI872935179108816.402.458.529
36Justin Ovaska (S) CN451618111105116.400.534.467
37Britton Hall (S) WRD803132770037105.400.505.488
38Hylan Hall (So) OK952338198021779.400.462.547
39Kyler Roy (S) LOL602024112002109.400.456.433
40Brandon Disimile (J) SJL63142596001178.397.479.492
41Trey Sapp (J) BRAN7116281914023518.394.449.676
42Ty Cook (S) UC74212922920111412.392.515.568
43Chase Molloy (J) TT8741341494137199.391.527.621
44Jose Guerrero (S) CHF641525114015121.391.426.500
45Edgar Vasquez (J) LOL4161610300028.390.422.463
46Ricky Vanasco (S) WRD59222318310221413.390.526.475
47Trey Clifton (S) MDCA781730327014137.385.463.513
48Charlie Humphrey (S) SJL731928171011994.384.471.589
49Jarod Hamm () DT812531172202398.383.490.457
50Luke Hatcher (F) DCB552121103009109.382.478.436
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 03, 2017
Lincoln Trojans (27-5)
Hagerty
5
1
Final
View All League Line Scores
NCFL High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players