North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2018

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 15 AB’s
1Grant Grodi (S) FW301016115004100.533.667.700
2Zach Funkhouser (S) NCT1914922005116.474.677.579
3Sammy Walker (J) CT247112000156.458.567.458
4Noah Utegg (S) FW3814178210144.447.523.553
5Justin Mosley (J) MB19789300255.421.571.579
6Brooks Walton (S) BB347148300084.412.512.500
7Brandon Riera (S) NCT22896420261.409.536.773
8Chase Davis (So) NCT23696001432.391.444.522
9Andrew Travieso (S) VK16363200002.375.375.500
10Cal Gilliam (J) CT16461200044.375.565.500
11AJ Shaver () SLE30121141205510.367.472.533
12Chase DeMichele (S) GH306114300146.367.441.467
13Brandon Frangione (S) NCT229812212231.364.481.818
14Jason Brackman (So) SLE2268152112135.364.583.682
15Kevin Tomas (S) SE25893110014.360.385.480
16Nick Collins (S) SE23789502125.348.385.826
17Joseph Strong (S) GH2311832033126.348.595.826
18Collin Henderson (S) MB2612974013414.346.452.615
19Michael Rosario (S) BB3361113311286.333.476.576
20Jonathan Gates (S) NCT1812613202581.333.500.778
21Zack Kelley (S) MB15255000213.333.389.333
22D'Ante Starks (So) FW3691210100456.333.415.361
23Sterlin Thompson (So) FW36131262110911.333.467.528
24Luke Marquis (J) GH305108301324.333.429.533
25Tyler Waddell (J) FW3481110510139.324.368.529
26Zeb Marquis (J) GH25786202146.320.414.640
27Brennan Cross (S) NCT22276100022.318.370.364
28Cameron Faucett (So) MB22471200436.318.423.409
29Jiovel Lantigua (J) SE19665201064.316.480.579
30TJ Kendall (S) LMH16050000212.313.353.313
31Dario Astudillo (F) BB23174100025.304.414.348
32Chris Cesiro (S) SE20366600015.300.318.600
33Jack Jasiak (J) SE17450100023.294.368.353
34Scott Kneer (S) MB241072200025.292.393.375
35Asher Akridge (So) GH321982001214.281.314.344
36Daveion Love (S) CT25473000342.280.400.280
37Austin Rushman () SLE18851100034.278.435.333
38Ryan Ealy (J) GH22362000005.273.333.273
39Parker Green (So) BB337931111213.273.385.455
40Ivan Ortiz (So) SE22460200027.273.333.364
41Cole Frier (S) CT26573000117.269.321.269
42Clayton Steinruck (S) CT26676200455.269.353.346
43Reilly McCarthy (S) NCT15443000025.267.333.267
44Zeth Rodriguez (F) NCT15546002022.267.389.667
45Austin Ackey (So) BB30981100245.267.389.300
46Justin Lewis () SLE23663010488.261.500.348
47Doug Evans () MB27471100033.259.344.296
48Stephen Ganley (J) SLE2757121000511.259.382.296
49Harrison Pesola () FW20856100087.250.452.300
50Jake Rice (J) SE20356100026.250.318.300
Today's Games
Latest Scores
NCFL High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects