HSBN
Broward
Jacksonville
Miami-Dade
North Central Florida
Orlando
Palm Beach
Panhandle
Southwest Florida
Space Coast
Tampa Bay
Florida Team Search
Power Rankings
Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
60 YD Leaders
30 YD Leaders
Batting Exit Velocity
GPA Leaders
College Prospects
College Signees
HSBN Events
HSBN Login
Home
Teams
1A District 6
Branford Buccaneers
Fort White Indians
Hamilton County Trojans
Hilliard Red Flashes
Lafayette Hornets
Union County Fightin' Tigers
1A District 7
Bell Bulldogs
Chiefland Indians
Dixie County Bears
Newberry Panthers
Trenton Tigers
1A District 8
Bronson Eagles
Glades Day Gators
Pahokee Blue Devils
Wildwood Wildcats
Williston Red Devils
2A District 4
Countryside Christian
Oak Hall Eagles
Peniel Baptist Academy
St. Francis Catholic
2A District 5
Bishop McLaughlin
First Academy Eagles
Hernando Christian Lions
Redeemer Christian Lions
Seven Rivers Christian
2A District 6
Geneva Knights
Lake Mary Prep
Mount Dora Christian Academy
The Master's Academy
Trinity Christian Eagles
2A District 10
Academy At The Lakes
Cambridge Christian
Carrollwood Day
Foundation Christian Panthers
Seffner Christian Academy
SLAM Academy
3A District 2
Baldwin Indians
Bishop Snyder Cardinals
Bradford Tornadoes
Trinity Christian Academy
West Nassau Warriors
3A District 4
Crescent City Raiders
Father Lopez Green Wave
Interlachen Rams
Keystone Heights Indians
PK Yonge Blue Wave
Taylor Wildcats
Trinity Catholic Celtics
3A District 9
Cornerstone Charter Ducks
Crooms Panthers
Lake Highland Prep
Montverde Academy Eagles
South Sumter Raiders
Trinity Prep Saints
Umatilla Bulldogs
Windermere Prep Lakers
4A District 4
Eastside Rams
Menendez Falcons
Palatka Panthers
Santa Fe Raiders
4A District 5
Citrus Hurricanes
Crystal River Pirates
Dunnellon Tigers
Lake Weir Hurricanes
North Marion Colts
The Villages Buffalo
4A District 6
Central Bears
Gulf Buccaneers
Hernando Leopards
Hudson Cobras
Nature Coast Tech
Weeki Wachee Hornets
4A District 7
Atlantic Sharks
Bishop Moore Hornets
Eustis Panthers
Mount Dora Hurricanes
Tavares Bulldogs
4A District 11
Anclote Sharks
Bayshore Bruins
Boca Ciega Pirates
Booker Tornadoes
Dunedin Falcons
Tarpon Springs Spongers
5A District 2
Columbia Tigers
Gainesville Hurricanes
Lincoln Trojans
Rickards Raiders
5A District 6
Belleview Rattlers
Horizon Hawks
Jones Tigers
Lake Buena Vista
Leesburg Yellow Jackets
Vanguard Knights
5A District 8
Cypress Creek Coyotes
Fivay Falcons
Lecanto Panthers
Pasco Pirates
River Ridge Royal Knights
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
6A District 3
Buchholz Bobcats
First Coast Christian Knights
Fleming Island Golden Eagles
Fletcher Senators
Nease Panthers
Oakleaf Knights
Tocoi Creek Toros
6A District 5
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs
Springstead Eagles
Sunlake Seahawks
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
6A District 7
East River Falcons
Edgewater Fightin' Eagles
Forest Wildcats
Lake Minneola Hawks
South Lake Eagles
Wekiva Mustangs
7A District 2
DeLand Bulldogs
Lake Mary Rams
Seminole Seminoles
Spruce Creek Hawks
Orange City University
West Port Wolf Pack
7A District 4
Apopka Blue Darters
East Ridge Knights
Evans Trojans
Lake Brantley Patriots
Ocoee Knights
West Orange Warriors
Independent
Ocala Christian Crusaders
Real Life Christian
Riverside Christian Wranglers
Saint John Lutheran
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors
Standings
Schedules
Varsity Schedule
JV Schedule
Scores
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting Stats Table
Pitching Stats Table
Team Batting Stats
Team Pitching Stats
Most Popular Teams
Most Popular Players
Power Rankings
Players
College Prospects
College Signings
Player Search
Events
Games of the Week
Senior All-Star Game
Honors
All Area Teams
All District Teams
Archives
Latest News
Latest Interviews
Team Admin
Loading data, please wait...
Shannon Smith – Head Coach
Select One from given
Spring - 2021
Spring - 2022
Spring - 2023
Spring - 2024
Home
Coaches
Roster
Schedule
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting
Pitching
Baserunning
Fielding
JV Roster
JV Schedule
Shannon Smith
Head Coach
3 Years with
3 Years Total Coaching Baseball
Bio
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 6:06 pm
Mount Dora Christian Academy (17-7)
South Lake Eagles (11-12)
0
0
3:30 PM
Eastside Rams (4-15)
Oak Hall Eagles (10-5)
0
0
4:15 PM
Bronson Eagles (4-8)
St. Francis Catholic (12-8)
0
0
4:30 PM
Trinity Catholic Celtics (10-10)
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (12-10)
0
0
6:00 PM
Madison County Cowboys (13-8)
Chiefland Indians (10-8)
0
0
6:00 PM
Mandarin Mustangs (7-16)
Buchholz Bobcats (16-8)
0
0
6:00 PM
Osceola Kowboys (10-10)
Lake Minneola Hawks (18-5)
0
0
6:00 PM
Lake Mary Prep (7-12)
First Academy Eagles (6-8)
0
0
6:00 PM
Gainesville Hurricanes (7-13)
Santa Fe Raiders (10-12)
0
0
6:00 PM
Hawthorne
Peniel Baptist Academy (2-12)
0
0
6:00 PM
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors (3-9)
Real Life Christian (5-9)
0
0
6:00 PM
Wildwood Wildcats (4-8)
Crystal River Pirates (5-13)
0
0
6:30 PM
West Port Wolf Pack (6-14)
North Marion Colts (11-11)
0
0
6:30 PM
Palatka Panthers (9-15)
Forest Wildcats (15-7)
0
0
6:30 PM
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (2-20)
Cypress Creek Coyotes (14-7)
0
0
6:30 PM
Pasco Pirates (15-6)
Kathleen Red Devils (3-15)
0
0
7:00 PM
Seven Rivers Christian (5-15)
Bishop McLaughlin (11-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Clay Blue Devils (14-8)
Keystone Heights Indians (18-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Sunlake Seahawks (9-11)
Fivay Falcons (0-15)
0
0
7:00 PM
Baldwin Indians (14-10)
Bradford Tornadoes (9-12)
0
0
7:00 PM
Baker County Wildcats (13-11)
Union County Fightin' Tigers (11-13)
0
0
7:00 PM
Central Bears (12-11)
Land O' Lakes Gators (17-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Williston Red Devils (7-16)
Dunnellon Tigers (12-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
South Sumter Raiders (12-9)
Belleview Rattlers (10-13)
0
0
7:00 PM
River Ridge Royal Knights (10-13)
Anclote Sharks (5-14)
0
0
7:00 PM
Hudson Cobras (8-10)
Nature Coast Tech (14-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Taylor County Bulldogs (11-8)
Trenton Tigers (9-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Branford Buccaneers (8-12)
Dixie County Bears (7-11)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Wednesday, April 24, 2024
Nature Coast Tech (14-5)
Cypress Creek Coyotes (14-7)
2
5
Final
Lecanto Panthers (8-16)
South Sumter Raiders (12-9)
4
11
Final
Dunnellon Tigers (12-9)
Hernando Leopards (16-7)
1
6
Final
The Villages Buffalo (15-10)
Tavares Bulldogs (10-14)
8
7
Final
Umatilla Bulldogs (15-7)
Windermere Prep Lakers (4-15)
15
0
Final
East Ridge Knights (8-14)
Apopka Blue Darters (13-10)
6
9
Final
Gibbs Gladiators (2-14)
Gulf Buccaneers (9-10)
3
13
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (9-13)
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (2-20)
7
3
Final
Freedom Patriots (4-19)
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (14-9)
6
10
Final
Countryside Cougars (13-12)
Central Bears (12-11)
2
4
Final
Matanzas Pirates (9-13)
Vanguard Knights (15-8)
5
6
Final
Interlachen Rams (8-15)
Oakleaf Knights (15-8)
1
13
Final
Lincoln Trojans (13-11)
Buchholz Bobcats (16-8)
4
5
Final
Crystal River Pirates (5-13)
Lake Weir Hurricanes (10-9)
0
0
6:30 PM
Jones Tigers (2-15)
Leesburg Yellow Jackets (3-15)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
NCFL High School Baseball
NCFL
×
Teams
»
Players
▼
Player Search
»
College Signees
»
College Prospects
»
Schedule
»
Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
Batting Stats Table
»
Pitching Stats Table
»
Team Batting Stats
»
Team Pitching Stats
»
Skills Leaders
▼
Top GPA
»
Top Batting Exit Velocity
»
Top 60 Times
»
Top 30 Times
»
Power Rankings
»
Player Honors
▼
All-HSBN Teams
»
All-District Teams
»
Senior All-Star Teams
»
Team Admin
»
High School Baseball Network
HSBN Websites
▼
HSBN Broward
»
HSBN Jacksonville
»
HSBN Miami-Dade
»
HSBN North Central Florida
»
HSBN Orlando
»
HSBN Palm Beach
»
HSBN Panhandle
»
HSBN Southwest Florida
»
HSBN Space Coast
»
HSBN Tampa Bay
»
HSBN Leagues
»
HSBN Tournaments
»
HSBN Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
HSBN Skills Leaders
▼
Highest GPA
»
Best Batting Exit Velocity
»
Fastest 60 Times
»
Fastest 30 Times
»
HSBN Power Rankings
»
HSBN Team Search
»
HSBN College Prospects
»
HSBN College Signees
»
HSBN Events Schedule
»
Home
Standings
Scores
Players
More