HSBN
Broward
Jacksonville
Miami-Dade
North Central Florida
Orlando
Palm Beach
Panhandle
Southwest Florida
Space Coast
Tampa Bay
Florida Team Search
Power Rankings
Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
60 YD Leaders
30 YD Leaders
Batting Exit Velocity
GPA Leaders
College Prospects
College Signees
HSBN Events
HSBN Login
Home
Teams
1A District 6
Branford Buccaneers
Fort White Indians
Hamilton County Trojans
Hilliard Red Flashes
Lafayette Hornets
Union County Fightin' Tigers
1A District 7
Bell Bulldogs
Chiefland Indians
Dixie County Bears
Newberry Panthers
Trenton Tigers
Williston Red Devils
2A District 2
Aucilla Christian Academy
Oak Hall Eagles
Saint John Lutheran
St. Francis Catholic
2A District 4
Calvary Christian Lions
Peniel Baptist Academy
St. Joseph Academy
Trinity Christian Eagles
Warner Christian Eagles
2A District 5
Central Florida Christian
First Academy Eagles
Foundation Academy Lions
Legacy Charter Eagles
Mount Dora Christian Academy
Real Life Christian
2A District 9
Academy At The Lakes
Bayshore Christian Warriors
Bishop McLaughlin
Cambridge Christian
Citrus Park Christian
Hernando Christian Lions
Seven Rivers Christian
3A District 3
Baldwin Indians
Bishop Snyder Cardinals
Bradford Tornadoes
Keystone Heights Indians
PK Yonge Blue Wave
Trinity Christian Academy
3A District 5
Father Lopez Green Wave
Interlachen Rams
Taylor Wildcats
The Villages Buffalo
Trinity Catholic Celtics
Umatilla Bulldogs
4A District 2
Baker County Wildcats
Clay Blue Devils
Ridgeview Panthers
Santa Fe Raiders
Suwannee Bulldogs
4A District 4
Atlantic Sharks
Eastside Rams
Menendez Falcons
North Marion Colts
Palatka Panthers
4A District 5
Citrus Hurricanes
Crystal River Pirates
Dunnellon Tigers
Lake Weir Hurricanes
Leesburg Yellow Jackets
Tavares Bulldogs
4A District 6
Astronaut War Eagles
Bishop Moore Hornets
Eustis Panthers
Jones Tigers
Mount Dora Hurricanes
Titusville Terriers
4A District 7
Central Bears
Hernando Leopards
Hudson Cobras
Nature Coast Tech
South Sumter Raiders
Weeki Wachee Hornets
4A District 9
Anclote Sharks
Dunedin Falcons
Gibbs Gladiators
Gulf Buccaneers
Lakewood Spartans
Tarpon Springs Spongers
4A District 10
Cypress Creek Coyotes
McKeel Wildcats
Mulberry Panthers
Robinson Knights
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
5A District 5
Belleview Rattlers
Gainesville Hurricanes
Lake Minneola Hawks
Lecanto Panthers
Springstead Eagles
Vanguard Knights
5A District 6
Chamberlain Storm
Fivay Falcons
Land O' Lakes Gators
Pasco Pirates
River Ridge Royal Knights
Freedom Patriots
6A District 2
Buchholz Bobcats
Lawton Chiles Timberwolves
Columbia Tigers
Forest Wildcats
Leon Lions
Lincoln Trojans
6A District 7
Bartow Yellow Jackets
George Jenkins Eagles
Kathleen Red Devils
Lakeland Dreadnaughts
South Lake Eagles
Winter Haven Blue Devils
7A District 2
DeLand Bulldogs
Lake Mary Rams
Orange City University
Seminole Seminoles
Spruce Creek Hawks
West Port Wolf Pack
7A District 5
Dr. Phillips Panthers
East Ridge Knights
Oak Ridge Pioneers
Olympia Titans
Freedom Patriots
Windermere Wolverines
Independent
Bronson Eagles
Ocala Christian Crusaders
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors
Standings
Schedules
Varsity Schedule
JV Schedule
Scores
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting Stats Table
Pitching Stats Table
Team Batting Stats
Team Pitching Stats
Most Popular Teams
Most Popular Players
Power Rankings
Players
College Prospects
College Signings
Player Search
Events
Games of the Week
Senior All-Star Game
Honors
All Area Teams
All District Teams
Archives
Latest News
Latest Interviews
Team Admin
Loading data, please wait...
Garrett Mikkola – Hernando Christian Lions Head Coach
Select One from given
Spring - 2020
Spring - 2021
Spring - 2022
Spring - 2023
Spring - 2024
Home
Coaches
Roster
Schedule
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting
Pitching
Baserunning
Fielding
JV Roster
JV Schedule
Garrett Mikkola
Head Coach
1 Years with Hernando Christian Lions
1 Years Total Coaching Baseball
Hernando Christian Lions
Bio
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 6:50 am
Hudson Cobras (4-6)
Central Bears (6-8)
0
0
4:00 PM
Nature Coast Tech (10-3)
Land O' Lakes Gators (11-4)
0
0
4:00 PM
South Sumter Raiders (5-8)
Weeki Wachee Hornets (7-8)
0
0
4:00 PM
Columbia Tigers (7-7)
Lowndes, GA
0
0
6:00 PM
Buchholz Bobcats (7-4)
North Marion Colts (4-9)
0
0
6:30 PM
Interlachen Rams (3-6)
Vanguard Knights (8-4)
0
0
6:30 PM
Gainesville Hurricanes (4-6)
Eastside Rams (2-8)
0
0
6:30 PM
Union County Fightin' Tigers (7-6)
West Nassau Warriors (6-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Tarpon Springs Spongers (8-6)
Anclote Sharks (3-10)
0
0
7:00 PM
Lafayette Hornets (10-1)
Dixie County Bears (4-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
West Port Wolf Pack (3-9)
PK Yonge Blue Wave (7-2)
0
0
7:00 PM
Mitchell Mustangs (4-9)
Cypress Creek Coyotes (10-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Belleview Rattlers (8-5)
Forest Wildcats (11-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Palatka Panthers (4-9)
Keystone Heights Indians (10-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Trenton Tigers (5-8)
Williston Red Devils (5-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dunnellon Tigers (9-3)
Santa Fe Raiders (4-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Lake Eagles (12-1)
River Ridge Royal Knights (8-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Bishop McLaughlin (10-5)
Hernando Leopards (8-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, March 28, 2024
South Sumter Raiders (5-8)
Hernando Leopards (8-6)
0
10
Final
River Ridge Royal Knights (8-7)
Land O' Lakes Gators (11-4)
5
1
Final
Weeki Wachee Hornets (7-8)
Bishop McLaughlin (10-5)
2
3
Final
East Lake Eagles (12-1)
Nature Coast Tech (10-3)
10
0
Final
Cypress Creek Coyotes (10-5)
Hudson Cobras (4-6)
12
0
Final
Mitchell Mustangs (4-9)
Central Bears (6-8)
3
1
Final
Peniel Baptist Academy (1-8)
Countryside Christian (5-4)
1
15
Final
Chiefland Indians (7-4)
Newberry Panthers (11-3)
6
2
Final
Branford Buccaneers (5-6)
Trenton Tigers (5-8)
2
8
Final
North Marion Colts (4-9)
Lake Weir Hurricanes (5-6)
10
0
Final
Forest Wildcats (11-3)
Belleview Rattlers (8-5)
16
4
Final
Mount Dora Hurricanes (3-8)
Leesburg Yellow Jackets (2-9)
7
3
Final
South Lake Eagles (7-7)
Lake Minneola Hawks (9-4)
3
4
Final
East Ridge Knights (4-10)
Ridge Community Bolts (10-3)
2
12
Final
Apopka Blue Darters (9-6)
Eustis Panthers (8-7)
12
4
Final
Fort White Indians (6-7)
Hamilton County Trojans (1-11)
7
1
Final
Tavares Bulldogs (5-7)
Lake Howell Hawks (3-11)
1
4
Final
Trinity Christian Academy (12-1)
Buchholz Bobcats (7-4)
11
0
Final
Columbia Tigers (7-7)
Suwannee Bulldogs (6-4-1)
5
0
Final
Santa Fe Raiders (4-9)
Tocoi Creek Toros (12-2)
4
6
Final
Riverside Christian Wranglers (5-7)
Bell Bulldogs (7-4)
0
12
Final
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (9-4)
Citrus Hurricanes (2-11)
0
0
4:00 PM
Real Life Christian (3-5)
Ocala Christian Crusaders (2-10)
0
0
6:00 PM
Springstead Eagles (6-8)
Lecanto Panthers (5-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
NCFL High School Baseball
NCFL
×
Teams
»
Players
▼
Player Search
»
College Signees
»
College Prospects
»
Schedule
»
Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
Batting Stats Table
»
Pitching Stats Table
»
Team Batting Stats
»
Team Pitching Stats
»
Skills Leaders
▼
Top GPA
»
Top Batting Exit Velocity
»
Top 60 Times
»
Top 30 Times
»
Power Rankings
»
Player Honors
▼
All-HSBN Teams
»
All-District Teams
»
Senior All-Star Teams
»
Team Admin
»
High School Baseball Network
HSBN Websites
▼
HSBN Broward
»
HSBN Jacksonville
»
HSBN Miami-Dade
»
HSBN North Central Florida
»
HSBN Orlando
»
HSBN Palm Beach
»
HSBN Panhandle
»
HSBN Southwest Florida
»
HSBN Space Coast
»
HSBN Tampa Bay
»
HSBN Leagues
»
HSBN Tournaments
»
HSBN Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
HSBN Skills Leaders
▼
Highest GPA
»
Best Batting Exit Velocity
»
Fastest 60 Times
»
Fastest 30 Times
»
HSBN Power Rankings
»
HSBN Team Search
»
HSBN College Prospects
»
HSBN College Signees
»
HSBN Events Schedule
»
Home
Standings
Scores
Players
More