North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Trenton Tigers Spring 2018 Varsity Batting Stats

Overall Record
20-7
District Record
9-0
Home Record
10-3
Away Record
10-4
Head Coach: Scott Hall
Team Colors: Orange, Black
Team Mascot: Tigers
District: 1A District 7
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 18 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 25 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team 3B Leaders
Wyatt Langford1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Chase Molloy74422919403110362611.392.570.568
Landon Kennedy698232090000439514.333.446.464
Wyatt Langford78243029712200411713.385.490.577
Justus Jones145240001201415.143.350.143
Trey Sanchez82172523301110511010.305.383.378
Jacob Guthrie7513219200012611214.280.386.307
Carson Jones152310000001005.200.200.200
Jackson Feather00000000000000.000.000.000
Zachary Hardee661419510014401812.288.368.303
Landon Parrish464961002312149.196.264.217
Daniel Plank773332191000121112310.416.549.545
Blake Hall6121127100030261222.197.380.213
Max Wawers30010000000033.000.500.000
Jayse Gentry77000000010004.000.000.000
Zack Russo51200000000102.400.500.400
Wyatt Lovelace60010000000015.000.143.000
Trent Becker60000001010011.000.125.000
Team Totals68419120714438161017142832123140.303.426.387
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Chase Molloy00001001.0000300000.000.00
Landon Kennedy121110124262.114929802312011.010.83
Wyatt Langford11002008.0226731001.751.13
Justus Jones0000000.0000000000.000.00
Trey Sanchez5421120028.21714742326253.421.36
Jacob Guthrie101060010.19315921002.031.65
Carson Jones7221120028.220112926119002.691.40
Jackson Feather0000000.0000000000.000.00
Zachary Hardee0000000.0000000000.000.00
Landon Parrish0000000.0000000000.000.00
Daniel Plank00006007.2989644007.301.70
Blake Hall0000000.0000000000.000.00
Max Wawers00101001.04420130028.003.00
Jayse Gentry0000000.0000000000.000.00
Zack Russo00001001.0100030000.003.00
Wyatt Lovelace0000000.0000000000.000.00
Trent Becker1201100022.064142571111.270.95
Team Totals2720736342170.282551111988637372.261.15
Team ERA Leaders
Landon Kennedy1.01
Trent Becker1.27
Carson Jones2.69
Team WHIP Leaders
Landon Kennedy0.83
Trent Becker0.95
Trey Sanchez1.36
Team CG Leaders
Landon Kennedy4
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
Chase Molloy3940.975
Landon Kennedy34.750
Wyatt Langford1415.933
Justus Jones00.000
Trey Sanchez881.000
Jacob Guthrie1113.846
Carson Jones12.500
Jackson Feather00.000
Zachary Hardee1417.824
Landon Parrish00.000
Daniel Plank3133.939
Blake Hall1415.933
Max Wawers00.000
Jayse Gentry35.600
Zack Russo00.000
Wyatt Lovelace00.000
Trent Becker00.000
Team Totals138152.908
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, May 31, 2018
Nature Coast Tech (26-5)
Bolles
1
4
Final
View All League Line Scores
NCFL High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players