North-Central Florida High School Baseball
Alpha Prime Apparel

Trenton Tigers Spring 2019 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
20-5
District Record
6-2
Home Record
10-2
Away Record
10-3
Head Coach: Scott Hall
Team Colors: Orange, Black
Team Mascot: Tigers
District: 1A District 7
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 18 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 25 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Wyatt Langford.464
Zachary Hardee.417
Wyatt Duthu.400
Blake Hall.387
Jacob Guthrie.370
Team OBP Leaders
Wyatt Langford.610
Blake Hall.525
Zachary Hardee.511
Jacob Guthrie.487
Wyatt Duthu.475
Team HR Leaders
Wyatt Langford3
Jacob Guthrie1
Team 3B Leaders
Wyatt Langford2
Max Wawers1
Zachary Hardee1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Blake Hall31131261000202097.387.525.419
Wyatt Lovelace20100000000001.500.500.500
Trent Becker2875200000110712.179.343.179
Zack Russo30110000000002.333.333.333
Wyatt Langford2813131612310001115.464.610.964
Max Wawers243340100133026.125.192.208
Jacob Guthrie27710122013003185.370.487.556
Zachary Hardee36191510101022177.417.511.472
Ty Adkins60100000000102.167.286.167
Sam Bryan244650000012278.250.455.250
Wyatt Duthu35714144000002056.400.475.514
Jason DeMartino2858400000113610.286.459.286
Jaken Hafner22000000000002.000.000.000
Team Totals2748089658445381696273.325.457.427
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Blake Hall0000000.0000000000.000.00
Wyatt Lovelace0000000.0000000000.000.00
Trent Becker421040017.033112861021.241.00
Zack Russo0000000.0000000000.000.00
Wyatt Langford11002006.0221252002.331.00
Max Wawers0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jacob Guthrie220040011.02151451000.640.91
Zachary Hardee0000000.0000000000.000.00
Ty Adkins0000000.0000000000.000.00
Sam Bryan01014007.0215540021.001.29
Wyatt Duthu000160012.064121034112.331.25
Jason DeMartino422040016.0218241364043.501.88
Jaken Hafner0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals11832240069.0361958722912191.931.26
Team ERA Leaders
No ERA leaders available.
Team WHIP Leaders
No WHIP leaders available.
Team Strikeout Leaders
Trent Becker28
Jacob Guthrie14
Jason DeMartino13
Team Wins Leaders
Jacob Guthrie2
Trent Becker2
Jason DeMartino2
Team CG Leaders
No CG leaders available.
Team Saves Leaders
Wyatt Duthu1
Sam Bryan1
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
Blake Hall1415.933
Wyatt Lovelace00.000
Trent Becker23.667
Zack Russo00.000
Wyatt Langford661.000
Max Wawers111.000
Jacob Guthrie69.667
Zachary Hardee16161.000
Ty Adkins13.333
Sam Bryan24.500
Wyatt Duthu46.667
Jason DeMartino23.667
Jaken Hafner111.000
Team Totals5567.821
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
NCFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players