Seven Rivers Christian - Varsity Baseball Stats - Spring 2018
North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Seven Rivers Christian Spring 2018 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
19-7
District Record
9-1
Home Record
11-6
Away Record
8-1
Head Coach: Travis Phillips
Team Colors: Carolina Blue, Navy, White
Team Mascot: Warriors
District: 2A District 5
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 18 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 25 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
CJ Bianco78192926100120165714.372.446.538
Weston Kinnard7334362673010331919.493.596.671
Brock Weed411481111011231414.195.277.268
Preston Shephard6413201010011156312.313.392.328
Coy Phillips6933303853500235184.435.576.812
Zavier Delgado7722262170101448618.338.440.468
Gary Baker24000000000251.000.778.000
Carson Pillsbury67222312700102041224.343.464.448
Parker Pillsbury7442432992910043234.581.6831.122
Caleb Wharton631119157010013295.302.405.460
Ezra Vardaman35020000001121.000.500.000
Josh Nelson105240000001043.200.429.200
Riley Brown331691210000323012.273.333.303
Gavin Shephard52110000000024.200.429.200
Regan Schroeder64121000001013.167.286.333
CJ Phillips2210331000023429.136.321.182
Team Totals687256250212579177321396399137.364.481.547
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
CJ Bianco651091026.094253863001.081.19
Weston Kinnard431090020.0821028121000.701.10
Brock Weed00002002.0000301000.000.00
Preston Shephard00001001.0000120000.002.00
Coy Phillips4400121033.217112662170012.291.28
Zavier Delgado0000000.0000000000.000.00
Gary Baker0000000.0000000000.000.00
Carson Pillsbury6410111030.21792635176132.051.40
Parker Pillsbury6340122044.2301633712010002.511.19
Caleb Wharton00001002.0000321000.001.00
Ezra Vardaman0000000.0000000000.000.00
Josh Nelson0000000.0000000000.000.00
Riley Brown0000000.0000000000.000.00
Gavin Shephard0000000.0000000000.000.00
Regan Schroeder0000000.0000000000.000.00
CJ Phillips0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals2619705750160.081421202417622141.841.23
Team ERA Leaders
Weston Kinnard0.70
CJ Bianco1.08
Carson Pillsbury2.05
Team WHIP Leaders
Weston Kinnard1.10
Parker Pillsbury1.19
CJ Bianco1.19
Team Saves Leaders
No Saves leaders available.
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
CJ Bianco1011.909
Weston Kinnard1113.846
Brock Weed331.000
Preston Shephard771.000
Coy Phillips1415.933
Zavier Delgado1820.900
Gary Baker111.000
Carson Pillsbury68.750
Parker Pillsbury79.778
Caleb Wharton23.667
Ezra Vardaman00.000
Josh Nelson00.000
Riley Brown331.000
Gavin Shephard00.000
Regan Schroeder111.000
CJ Phillips441.000
Team Totals8798.888
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, May 31, 2018
Nature Coast Tech (26-5)
Bolles
1
4
Final
View All League Line Scores
NCFL High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players