HSBN
Broward
Jacksonville
Miami-Dade
North Central Florida
Orlando
Palm Beach
Panhandle
Southwest Florida
Space Coast
Tampa Bay
Florida Team Search
Power Rankings
Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
60 YD Leaders
30 YD Leaders
Batting Exit Velocity
GPA Leaders
College Prospects
College Signees
HSBN Events
HSBN Login
Home
Teams
1A District 6
Crescent City Raiders
Hilliard Red Flashes
Union County Fightin' Tigers
Williston Red Devils
1A District 7
Bell Bulldogs
Branford Buccaneers
Bronson Eagles
Chiefland Indians
Dixie County Bears
Trenton Tigers
2A District 3
First Academy Eagles
Mount Dora Christian Academy
Peniel Baptist Academy
Saint John Lutheran
Trinity Christian Eagles
Warner Christian Academy
2A District 5
Academy At The Lakes
Bayshore Christian Warriors
Canterbury Crusaders
Citrus Park Christian
Foundation Christian Panthers
Hernando Christian Lions
Keswick Christian Crusaders
Lakeside Christian Lions
Seven Rivers Christian
Victory Christian Storm
Zephyrhills Christian Warriors
3A District 2
Oak Hall Eagles
St. Francis Catholic
St. John's Country Day
St. Joseph Academy
University Christian Christians
4A District 2
Andrew Jackson Tigers
Baldwin Indians
Bishop Snyder Cardinals
Duval Charter Panthers
Episcopal School Eagles
Interlachen Rams
Providence Stallions
Trinity Christian Academy
4A District 3
The First Academy
Trinity Catholic Celtics
Trinity Prep Saints
Windermere Prep Lakers
5A District 5
Bradford Tornadoes
Fort White Indians
Keystone Heights Indians
Newberry Panthers
Palatka Panthers
PK Yonge Blue Wave
Santa Fe Raiders
5A District 6
Eustis Panthers
Mount Dora Hurricanes
South Sumter Raiders
Tavares Bulldogs
The Villages Buffalo
Umatilla Bulldogs
5A District 7
Central Bears
Cypress Creek Coyotes
Fivay Falcons
Gulf Buccaneers
Hernando Leopards
Hudson Cobras
Nature Coast Tech
Ridgewood Rams
6A District 5
Belleview Rattlers
Eastside Rams
Lake Weir Hurricanes
Leesburg Yellow Jackets
North Marion Colts
6A District 6
Citrus Hurricanes
Crystal River Pirates
Dunnellon Tigers
Lecanto Panthers
Springstead Eagles
Weeki Wachee Hornets
6A District 7
Anclote Sharks
Land O' Lakes Gators
Pasco Pirates
River Ridge Royal Knights
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
7A District 3
Columbia Tigers
Gainesville Hurricanes
Middleburg Broncos
Vanguard Knights
7A District 7
Lake Gibson Braves
Lake Region Thunder
South Lake Eagles
Winter Haven Blue Devils
8A District 3
Buchholz Bobcats
East Ridge Knights
Forest Wildcats
Lake Minneola Hawks
Ocoee Knights
Standings
Schedules
Varsity Schedule
JV Schedule
Scores
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting Stats Table
Pitching Stats Table
Team Batting Stats
Team Pitching Stats
Most Popular Teams
Most Popular Players
Power Rankings
Players
College Prospects
College Signings
Player Search
Events
Games of the Week
Senior All-Star Game
Honors
All Area Teams
All District Teams
Archives
Latest News
Latest Interviews
Team Admin
Loading data, please wait...
Seven Rivers Christian Spring 2018
--Select Season--
Spring-2017
Spring-2018
Spring-2019
Spring-2020
Spring-2021
Spring-2022
Spring-2023
Spring-2024
Home
Coaches
Roster
Schedule
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting
Pitching
Baserunning
Fielding
JV Roster
JV Schedule
Overall Record
19-7
District Record
9-1
Home Record
11-6
Away Record
8-1
Head Coach:
Travis Phillips
Team Colors:
Carolina Blue, Navy, White
Team Mascot:
Warriors
District:
2A District 5
Home Field:
View on Map
News for Seven Rivers Christian
Seven Rivers Earns Series Split With Lake Mary Prep
February 23rd, 2020
Seven Rivers Christian Holds Off Victory Christian For 2A-5 Title
May 12th, 2019
Seven Rivers Christian’s Run Stopped In 2A State Semifinal
May 28th, 2018
Pillsbury Rolls As Seven Rivers Christian Reaches 2A-3 Finals
May 10th, 2018
More Seven Rivers Christian News
HSBN College Prospects
No players from the
Seven Rivers Christian
have signed up yet this season...
Be a College Prospect!
Collegiate Signings
These
Seven Rivers Christian
players have signed to play baseball in college!
CJ Bianco
'18
Signed with...
Nyack College
Varsity Baseball Team Titles
2018 Regional Champion
2018 District Champion
Varsity Baseball Team Links
Roster
Schedule
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 12:08 am
Dunnellon Tigers (11-7)
Forest Wildcats (15-5)
1
6
Final
Interlachen Rams (8-11)
Taylor Wildcats (6-12)
15
3
Final
Steinbrenner Warriors (9-11)
Land O' Lakes Gators (16-4)
2
3
Final
Bishop Kenny Crusaders (15-6)
Santa Fe Raiders (9-11)
9
3
Final
Williston Red Devils (6-13)
Port St. Joe Sharks (13-5)
0
0
6:00 PM
Eustis Panthers (11-9)
Seminole Seminoles (3-18)
0
0
6:00 PM
Oak Hall Eagles (8-4)
Newberry Panthers (15-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Citrus Hurricanes (2-17)
South Sumter Raiders (8-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
St. Francis Catholic (10-6)
Dixie County Bears (6-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
IMG Academy Gold
Cypress Creek Coyotes (12-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Tuesday, April 16, 2024
Poinciana Eagles (2-9)
Lake Minneola Hawks (16-5)
1
11
Final
Countryside Christian (6-6)
First Coast Christian Knights (5-7)
4
15
Final
Citrus Hurricanes (2-17)
Nature Coast Tech (13-4)
4
6
Final
Zephyrhills Bulldogs (1-17)
Fivay Falcons (0-13)
16
3
Final
Central Bears (10-10)
Hernando Leopards (13-7)
0
2
Final
Weeki Wachee Hornets (10-10)
Springstead Eagles (10-10)
3
14
Final
Lecanto Panthers (6-14)
Crystal River Pirates (5-12)
3
9
Final
Fort White Indians (10-10)
Eastside Rams (3-13)
6
0
Final
Buchholz Bobcats (12-7)
The Villages Buffalo (12-9)
0
1
Final
Keystone Heights Indians (15-5)
Bradford Tornadoes (7-11)
8
0
Final
Trinity Catholic Celtics (9-9)
North Marion Colts (10-10)
8
10
Final
Leesburg Yellow Jackets (3-13)
South Sumter Raiders (8-9)
2
4
Final
Umatilla Bulldogs (13-5)
Mount Dora Hurricanes (7-9)
2
3
Final
Vanguard Knights (12-7)
Tavares Bulldogs (9-10)
4
9
Final
Belleview Rattlers (9-11)
Windermere Prep Lakers (4-12)
5
7
Final
South Lake Eagles (8-11)
Davenport Broncos (7-12)
12
8
Final
City of Life (0-6)
Saint John Lutheran (10-5)
4
12
Final
PK Yonge Blue Wave (13-4)
West Port Wolf Pack (5-14)
14
3
Final
Union County Fightin' Tigers (10-12)
Taylor County Bulldogs (9-6)
2
8
Final
Gainesville Hurricanes (6-12)
Lafayette Hornets (15-2)
0
10
Final
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (12-7)
Mitchell Mustangs (6-12)
8
6
Final
Ocala Christian Crusaders (3-14)
Wildwood Wildcats (3-7)
2
12
Final
Interlachen Rams (8-11)
Matanzas Pirates (9-11)
1
5
Final
Lake Weir Hurricanes (9-7)
Crescent City Raiders (6-10)
12
4
Final
Cypress Creek Coyotes (12-6)
Sunlake Seahawks (7-11)
2
9
Final
Madison County Cowboys (11-8)
Branford Buccaneers (7-11)
7
3
Final
River Ridge Royal Knights (10-11)
Largo Packers (13-6)
2
4
Final
Palatka Panthers (7-13)
Tocoi Creek Toros (17-4)
3
14
Final
Bell Creek Academy (12-3)
Seven Rivers Christian (5-12)
22
7
Final
North Florida Christian (13-4-2)
Columbia Tigers (10-11)
11
0
Final
Carrollwood Day (19-4)
Hernando Christian Lions (9-9)
14
0
Final
First Academy Eagles (6-7)
Real Life Christian (5-8)
0
0
6:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
NCFL High School Baseball
NCFL
×
Teams
»
Players
▼
Player Search
»
College Signees
»
College Prospects
»
Schedule
»
Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
Batting Stats Table
»
Pitching Stats Table
»
Team Batting Stats
»
Team Pitching Stats
»
Skills Leaders
▼
Top GPA
»
Top Batting Exit Velocity
»
Top 60 Times
»
Top 30 Times
»
Power Rankings
»
Player Honors
▼
All-HSBN Teams
»
All-District Teams
»
Senior All-Star Teams
»
Team Admin
»
High School Baseball Network
HSBN Websites
▼
HSBN Broward
»
HSBN Jacksonville
»
HSBN Miami-Dade
»
HSBN North Central Florida
»
HSBN Orlando
»
HSBN Palm Beach
»
HSBN Panhandle
»
HSBN Southwest Florida
»
HSBN Space Coast
»
HSBN Tampa Bay
»
HSBN Leagues
»
HSBN Tournaments
»
HSBN Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
HSBN Skills Leaders
▼
Highest GPA
»
Best Batting Exit Velocity
»
Fastest 60 Times
»
Fastest 30 Times
»
HSBN Power Rankings
»
HSBN Team Search
»
HSBN College Prospects
»
HSBN College Signees
»
HSBN Events Schedule
»
Home
Standings
Scores
Players
More