North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

NCFL's Spring 2018 Team Links

1A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Williston Red DevilsJim SmithScheduleRosterStats
Union County Fightin' TigersBoo MullinsScheduleRosterStats
Crescent City RaidersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Hilliard Red FlashesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
1A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Trenton TigersScott HallScheduleRosterStats
Branford BuccaneersAlex O'QuinnScheduleRosterStats
Chiefland IndiansKyle ParnellScheduleRosterStats
Dixie County BearsChad BrockScheduleRosterStats
Bell BulldogsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Bronson EaglesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
2A District 3
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Warner Christian AcademyChad HathawayScheduleRosterStats
Mount Dora Christian AcademyRyan AbramsScheduleRosterStats
Saint John LutheranEric MartinezScheduleRosterStats
Peniel Baptist AcademyTerry GoodwinScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Christian EaglesBryan MaplesScheduleRosterStats
First Academy EaglesJeff CarneyScheduleRosterStats
2A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Keswick Christian CrusadersDanny SamaritoniScheduleRosterStats
Seven Rivers ChristianTravis PhillipsScheduleRosterStats
Victory Christian StormScott SkeansScheduleRosterStats
Canterbury CrusadersDave SmithScheduleRosterStats
Academy At The LakesJohn DiBenedettoScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore Christian WarriorsCorey ThomasScheduleRosterStats
Citrus Park ChristianAaron ClarkScheduleRosterStats
Hernando Christian LionsTony AlvarezScheduleRosterStats
Lakeside Christian LionsJames CoffmanScheduleRosterStats
Foundation Christian PanthersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Zephyrhills Christian WarriorsJason FladdScheduleRosterStats
3A District 2
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
University Christian ChristiansDaryl BizierScheduleRosterStats
St. Joseph AcademyPhillip WisserScheduleRosterStats
St. John's Country DayTom LucasScheduleRosterStats
Oak Hall EaglesBrandon LoveScheduleRosterStats
St. Francis CatholicJon ClaytonScheduleRosterStats
4A District 2
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Baldwin IndiansNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Episcopal School EaglesMichael JonesScheduleRosterStats
Bishop Snyder CardinalsZach OsbeckScheduleRosterStats
Providence StallionsMac MackiewitzScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Christian AcademyGil MoralesScheduleRosterStats
Duval Charter PanthersScott LongmanScheduleRosterStats
Andrew Jackson TigersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Interlachen RamsJoe SzymanskiScheduleRosterStats
4A District 3
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
The First AcademyScott GroveScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Catholic CelticsTommy BondScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Prep SaintsTrevor BerryhillScheduleRosterStats
Windermere Prep LakersEric LassiterScheduleRosterStats
5A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Santa Fe RaidersDavid RendekScheduleRosterStats
Fort White IndiansRick JuliusScheduleRosterStats
PK Yonge Blue WaveRobbie BrunsonScheduleRosterStats
Keystone Heights IndiansNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Bradford TornadoesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Newberry PanthersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Palatka PanthersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
5A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
South Sumter RaidersMike FooteScheduleRosterStats
Tavares BulldogsDanny LightScheduleRosterStats
Eustis PanthersDavid LeeScheduleRosterStats
The Villages BuffaloBrady BogartScheduleRosterStats
Mount Dora HurricanesTim TedeschiScheduleRosterStats
Umatilla BulldogsMatthew StroudScheduleRosterStats
5A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Nature Coast TechFrank VitaleScheduleRosterStats
Fivay FalconsCJ SmithScheduleRosterStats
Hernando LeopardsDavid LaraScheduleRosterStats
Central BearsAl SorrentinoScheduleRosterStats
Hudson CobrasMichael VavasiScheduleRosterStats
Cypress Creek CoyotesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Ridgewood RamsJulio MatosScheduleRosterStats
Gulf BuccaneersJohn KruppScheduleRosterStats
6A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lake Weir HurricanesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
North Marion ColtsDale HallScheduleRosterStats
Belleview RattlersMark StreitScheduleRosterStats
Eastside RamsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Leesburg Yellow JacketsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
6A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Springstead EaglesShawn LaffertyScheduleRosterStats
Dunnellon TigersTommy BossScheduleRosterStats
Weeki Wachee HornetsPatrick McHughScheduleRosterStats
Citrus HurricanesBrandon DerespirisScheduleRosterStats
Crystal River PiratesMatt GarlockScheduleRosterStats
Lecanto PanthersDavid LogueScheduleRosterStats
6A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Pasco PiratesPatrick FortunatoScheduleRosterStats
Land O' Lakes GatorsCalvin BaisleyScheduleRosterStats
Zephyrhills BulldogsRusty GuynnScheduleRosterStats
River Ridge Royal KnightsJack HomkoScheduleRosterStats
Wesley Chapel WildcatsMike CrottaScheduleRosterStats
Anclote SharksBill BallaScheduleRosterStats
7A District 3
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Middleburg BroncosDaniel PearceScheduleRosterStats
Gainesville HurricanesChris MalphursScheduleRosterStats
Columbia TigersBrian ThomasScheduleRosterStats
Vanguard KnightsScott SchaubScheduleRosterStats
7A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Winter Haven Blue DevilsDave ShaferScheduleRosterStats
Lake Gibson BravesAJ DiazScheduleRosterStats
Lake Region ThunderBill BullockScheduleRosterStats
South Lake EaglesEric LeitnerScheduleRosterStats
8A District 3
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Buchholz BobcatsRon BrooksScheduleRosterStats
Forest WildcatsJed YanceyScheduleRosterStats
East Ridge KnightsJoey WrightScheduleRosterStats
Lake Minneola HawksEsteban BejaranoScheduleRosterStats
Ocoee KnightsBobby BrewerScheduleRosterStats
NCFL
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players