North-Central Florida High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

NCFL's Spring 2018 Team Links

1A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Crescent City RaidersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Hilliard Red FlashesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Union County Fightin' TigersBoo MullinsScheduleRosterStats
Williston Red DevilsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
1A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bell BulldogsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Branford BuccaneersAlex O'QuinnScheduleRosterStats
Bronson EaglesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Chiefland IndiansKyle ParnellScheduleRosterStats
Dixie County BearsChad BrockScheduleRosterStats
Trenton TigersScott HallScheduleRosterStats
2A District 3
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
First Academy EaglesJeff CarneyScheduleRosterStats
Mount Dora Christian AcademyRyan AbramsScheduleRosterStats
Peniel Baptist AcademyTerry GoodwinScheduleRosterStats
Saint John LutheranEric MartinezScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Christian EaglesBryan MaplesScheduleRosterStats
Warner Christian AcademyChad HathawayScheduleRosterStats
2A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Academy At The LakesJohn DiBenedettoScheduleRosterStats
Bayshore Christian WarriorsCorey ThomasScheduleRosterStats
Canterbury CrusadersDave SmithScheduleRosterStats
Citrus Park ChristianAaron ClarkScheduleRosterStats
Foundation Christian PanthersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Hernando Christian LionsTony AlvarezScheduleRosterStats
Keswick Christian CrusadersDanny SamaritoniScheduleRosterStats
Lakeside Christian LionsJames CoffmanScheduleRosterStats
Seven Rivers ChristianTravis PhillipsScheduleRosterStats
Victory Christian StormScott SkeansScheduleRosterStats
Zephyrhills Christian WarriorsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
3A District 2
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Oak Hall EaglesBrandon LoveScheduleRosterStats
St. Francis CatholicJon ClaytonScheduleRosterStats
St. John's Country DayTom LucasScheduleRosterStats
St. Joseph AcademyPhillip WisserScheduleRosterStats
University Christian ChristiansDaryl BizierScheduleRosterStats
4A District 2
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Andrew Jackson TigersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Baldwin IndiansNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Bishop Snyder CardinalsZach OsbeckScheduleRosterStats
Duval Charter PanthersScott LongmanScheduleRosterStats
Episcopal School EaglesMichael JonesScheduleRosterStats
Interlachen RamsJoe SzymanskiScheduleRosterStats
Providence StallionsMac MackiewitzScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Christian AcademyGil MoralesScheduleRosterStats
4A District 3
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
The First AcademyScott GroveScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Catholic CelticsTommy BondScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Prep SaintsTrevor BerryhillScheduleRosterStats
Windermere Prep LakersEric LassiterScheduleRosterStats
5A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Bradford TornadoesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Fort White IndiansRick JuliusScheduleRosterStats
Keystone Heights IndiansNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Newberry PanthersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Palatka PanthersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
PK Yonge Blue WaveRobbie BrunsonScheduleRosterStats
Santa Fe RaidersDavid RendekScheduleRosterStats
5A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Eustis PanthersDavid LeeScheduleRosterStats
Mount Dora HurricanesTim TedeschiScheduleRosterStats
South Sumter RaidersMike FooteScheduleRosterStats
Tavares BulldogsDanny LightScheduleRosterStats
The Villages BuffaloBrady BogartScheduleRosterStats
Umatilla BulldogsMatthew StroudScheduleRosterStats
5A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Central BearsAl SorrentinoScheduleRosterStats
Cypress Creek CoyotesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Fivay FalconsCJ SmithScheduleRosterStats
Gulf BuccaneersJohn KruppScheduleRosterStats
Hernando LeopardsDavid LaraScheduleRosterStats
Hudson CobrasMichael VavasiScheduleRosterStats
Nature Coast TechFrank VitaleScheduleRosterStats
Ridgewood RamsJulio MatosScheduleRosterStats
6A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Belleview RattlersMark StreitScheduleRosterStats
Eastside RamsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Lake Weir HurricanesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Leesburg Yellow JacketsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
North Marion ColtsDale HallScheduleRosterStats
6A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Citrus HurricanesBrandon DerespirisScheduleRosterStats
Crystal River PiratesMatt GarlockScheduleRosterStats
Dunnellon TigersTommy BossScheduleRosterStats
Lecanto PanthersDavid LogueScheduleRosterStats
Springstead EaglesShawn LaffertyScheduleRosterStats
Weeki Wachee HornetsPatrick McHughScheduleRosterStats
6A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Anclote SharksBrandon DeckerScheduleRosterStats
Land O' Lakes GatorsCalvin BaisleyScheduleRosterStats
Pasco PiratesPatrick FortunatoScheduleRosterStats
River Ridge Royal KnightsJack HomkoScheduleRosterStats
Wesley Chapel WildcatsChuck YinglingScheduleRosterStats
Zephyrhills BulldogsRusty GuynnScheduleRosterStats
7A District 3
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Columbia TigersBrian ThomasScheduleRosterStats
Gainesville HurricanesChris MalphursScheduleRosterStats
Middleburg BroncosNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Vanguard KnightsScott SchaubScheduleRosterStats
7A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Lake Gibson BravesAJ DiazScheduleRosterStats
Lake Region ThunderBill BullockScheduleRosterStats
South Lake EaglesEric LeitnerScheduleRosterStats
Winter Haven Blue DevilsDave ShaferScheduleRosterStats
8A District 3
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Buchholz BobcatsRon BrooksScheduleRosterStats
East Ridge KnightsJoey WrightScheduleRosterStats
Forest WildcatsJed YanceyScheduleRosterStats
Lake Minneola HawksEsteban BejaranoScheduleRosterStats
Ocoee KnightsBobby BrewerScheduleRosterStats
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 11:49 pm
Santa Fe Raiders (0-1)
Columbia Tigers (1-0)
1
8
Final
Umatilla Bulldogs (0-1)
South Lake Eagles (1-0)
0
18
Final
Hernando Christian Lions (0-1)
Bell Creek
1
11
Final
Bradford Tornadoes (1-0)
Baker County
3
1
Final
Middleburg Broncos (0-0)
Oakleaf
0
0
3:30 PM
Oak Hall Eagles (0-0)
St. Francis Catholic (0-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Anclote Sharks (0-0)
Osceola
0
0
4:00 PM
Weeki Wachee Hornets (0-0)
Nature Coast Tech (0-0)
0
0
4:00 PM
Trinity Christian Eagles (0-0)
Atlantic
0
0
4:30 PM
Wildwood
Mount Dora Christian Academy (0-0)
0
0
5:30 PM
Academy At The Lakes (0-0)
Bayshore Christian Warriors (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Meadowbrook Academy
First Academy Eagles (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Taylor
Saint John Lutheran (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Bell Bulldogs (0-0)
Jefferson County
0
0
6:00 PM
Branford Buccaneers (0-0)
Bronson Eagles (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Cornerstone Charter
Warner Christian Academy (0-0)
0
0
6:30 PM
Mount Dora Hurricanes (0-0)
Lake Highland Prep
0
0
6:30 PM
Hawthorne
North Marion Colts (0-0)
0
0
6:30 PM
Keystone Heights Indians (0-0)
Clay
0
0
7:00 PM
Eastside Rams (0-0)
Buchholz Bobcats (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Central Bears (0-0)
Hudson Cobras (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Forest Wildcats (0-0)
Belleview Rattlers (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Fort White Indians (0-0)
Trenton Tigers (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Wesley Chapel Wildcats (0-0)
Wiregrass Ranch
0
0
7:00 PM
Dunedin
River Ridge Royal Knights (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
West Orange
Lake Minneola Hawks (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Eustis Panthers (0-0)
Leesburg Yellow Jackets (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
PK Yonge Blue Wave (0-0)
Newberry Panthers (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Gulf Buccaneers (0-0)
Ridgewood Rams (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Fivay Falcons (0-0)
Hernando Leopards (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Interlachen Rams (0-0)
Union County Fightin' Tigers (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
Crystal River Pirates (0-0)
Williston Red Devils (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Monday, February 19, 2018
Crooms Academy
Mount Dora Christian Academy (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Hawthorne
Eastside Rams (0-0)
0
0
6:00 PM
Dunnellon Tigers (0-0)
West Port
0
0
6:30 PM
Orange Park
Palatka Panthers (0-0)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
NCFL High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players